The 2021 Tour de France ran from Saturday, June 26 until Sunday, July 18.
Check out our full Tour de France TV schedule, so you don’t miss a moment.
As per usual, SBS will be the home broadcaster of the tour on Australian TV. They’ll have live coverage for every stage, beginning between 8:30pm (AEST) and 9:30pm (AEST) on most days. If you’re not in the Eastern timezone, double check your local guide as it is likely coverage will begin on SBS Viceland in your area, before switching to SBS’ main channel later.
SBS will also show two-hour replays of each stage at around 11am (AEST) the following day, while they will also have highlight packages every morning and evening.
This year, they have a dedicated Tour Tracker app, where you can stream every stage of the tour from start to finish, live and with no ad breaks. The app also has highlights, additional videos and other information – including riders and teams.
You’ll also be able to stream stage replays via SBS On Demand.
Stage | Date | Course | Time (AEST) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 26 | Brest to Landerneau | 7:30pm |
2 | Sun Jun 27 | Perros-Guirec to Mûr-de-Bretagne | 8:30pm |
3 | Mon Jun 28 | Lorient to Pontivy | 8:30pm |
4 | Tue Jun 29 | Redon to Fougères | 9:30pm |
5 | Wed Jun 30 | Changé to Laval | 8:30pm |
6 | Thu Jul 1 | Tours to Châteauroux | 9:30pm |
7 | Fri Jul 2 | Vierzon to Le Creusot | 8:30pm |
8 | Sat Jul 3 | Oyonnax to Le Grand-Bornand | 8:30pm |
9 | Sun Jul 4 | Cluses to Tignes | 8:30pm |
– | Mon Jul 5 | Rest day | |
10 | Tue Jul 6 | Albertville to Valence | 8:30pm |
11 | Wed Jul 7 | Sorgues to Malaucène | 8:30pm |
12 | Thu Jul 8 | Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Nîmes | 9:30pm |
13 | Fri Jul 9 | Nîmes to Carcassonne | 8:30pm |
14 | Sat Jul 10 | Carcassonne to Quillan | 8:30pm |
15 | Sun Jul 11 | Céret to Andorra la Vella (Andorra) | 8:30pm |
– | Mon Jul 12 | Rest day | |
16 | Tue Jul 13 | El Pas de la Casa (Andorra) to Saint-Gaudens | 8:30pm |
17 | Wed Jul 14 | Muret to Saint-Lary-Soulan | 8:30pm |
18 | Thu Jul 15 | Pau to Luz Ardiden | 9:30pm |
19 | Fri Jul 16 | Mourenx to Libourne | 8:30pm |
20 | Sat Jul 17 | Libourne to Saint-Émilion | 8:30pm |
21 | Sun Jul 18 | Chatou to Paris, Champs-Élysées | 11pm |