The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

2016 Bathurst 1000: Complete finishing order, every car, ever driver

Who will take out Australia's most celebrated race? (AAP Image/Edge Photographics)
9th October, 2016
0
1615 Reads

Will Davison won the 2016 edition of the Bathurst 1000. Below you’ll find a complete list of where everyone finished in the race.

Position Number Driver 1 Driver 2 Team Car Laps Time/Retired Grid Points
1 19 Will Davison Jonathon Webb Tekno Autosports Holden VF Commodore 161 19:25.3 17 300
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Alexandre Prémat Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden VF Commodore 161 + 0.143 s 7 276
3 222 Nick Percat Cameron McConville Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden VF Commodore 161 + 2.855 s 22 258
4 6 Cameron Waters Jack Le Brocq Prodrive Racing Australia Ford FG X Falcon 161 + 3.235 s 13 240
5 17 Scott Pye Tony D’Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford FG X Falcon 161 + 3.821 s 9 222
6 12 Fabian Coulthard Luke Youlden DJR Team Penske Ford FG X Falcon 161 + 4.034 s 4 204
7 14 Tim Slade Ashley Walsh Brad Jones Racing Holden VF Commodore 161 + 4.197 s 5 192
8 23 Michael Caruso Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport Nissan Altima L33 161 + 6.088 s 6 180
9 96 Dale Wood David Russell Nissan Motorsport Nissan Altima L33 161 + 8.383 s 18 168
10 21 Tim Blanchard Macauley Jones Britek Motorsport Holden VF Commodore 161 + 8.859 s 24 156
11 88 Jamie Whincup Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden VF Commodore 161 + 9.721 s 1 144
12 111 Chris Pither Richie Stanaway Super Black Racing Ford FG X Falcon 161 + 16.444 s 12 138
13 22 James Courtney Jack Perkins Holden Racing Team Holden VF Commodore 161 + 19.249 s 16 132
14 360 Simona de Silvestro Renee Gracie Nissan Motorsport Nissan Altima L33 159 + 2 Laps 26 126
15 33 Scott McLaughlin David Wall Garry Rogers Motorsport Volvo S60 159 + 2 Laps 2 120
16 888 Craig Lowndes Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden VF Commodore 156 + 5 Laps 21 114
17 4 Shae Davies Chris van der Drift Erebus Motorsport Holden VF Commodore 156 + 5 Laps 27 108
18 9 David Reynolds Craig Baird Erebus Motorsport Holden VF Commodore 148 + 13 Laps 14 102
19 55 Chaz Mostert Steve Owen Rod Nash Racing Ford FG X Falcon 147 + 14 Laps 3 96
Ret 7 Todd Kelly Matt Campbell Nissan Motorsport Nissan Altima L33 157 Spun off 19
Ret 15 Rick Kelly Russell Ingall Nissan Motorsport Nissan Altima L33 161 Accident damage 20
Ret 2 Garth Tander Warren Luff Holden Racing Team Holden VF Commodore 150 Accident damage 8
Ret 1 Mark Winterbottom Dean Canto Prodrive Racing Australia Ford FG X Falcon 132 Brakes 10
Ret 3 Andre Heimgartner Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden VF Commodore 114 Retired 25
Ret 34 James Moffat James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Volvo S60 108 Engine 23
Ret 8 Jason Bright Andrew Jones Brad Jones Racing Holden VF Commodore 89 Accident 11
Ret 18 Lee Holdsworth Karl Reindler Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden VF Commodore 2 Retired 15