The Roar
The Roar

AFL
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

2017 Brownlow Medal full leaderboard

Who will win the 2016 Brownlow Medal? (Slattery Images)
25th September, 2017
0
2261 Reads

Dustin Martin won the 2017 Brownlow Medal with a record 36 votes. Below you can find the full leaderboard from the 2017 AFL Brownlow Medal Count.

More from the 2017 Brownlow Medal
» Dustin Martin wins
» Red carpet fashion ratings
» Every vote round-by-round
» Most votes club-by-club
» Goal of the year
» Mark of the year

Place Player Team Votes
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 36
* Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 33
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 25
3 Josh P Kennedy Sydney 23
4 Lance Franklin Sydney 22
5 Josh Kelly GWS 21
6 Rory Sloane Adelaide 20
7 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 19
8 Ollie Wines Port Adelaide 18
9 Dayne Beams Brisbane 17
10 Luke Parker Sydney 16
11 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 15
11 Nat Fyfe Fremantle 15
11 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 15
* Zach Merrett Essendon 15
14 Gary Ablett Gold Coast 14
14 Taylor Adams Collingwood 14
14 Ben Brown North Melbourne 14
14 Dyson Heppell Essendon 14
14 Lachie Neale Fremantle 14
14 Seb Ross St Kilda 14
14 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 14
* Dayne Zorko Brisbane 14
21 Josh J Kennedy West Coast 13
21 Joel Selwood Geelong 13
23 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 12
23 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 12
25 Jack Billings St Kilda 11
25 Matt Crouch Adelaide 11
25 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 11
25 Dylan Shiel GWS 11
25 Jack Steven St Kilda 11
25 Adam Treloar Collingwood 11
25 Callan Ward GWS 11
25 David Zaharakis Essendon 11
* Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 11
* Mitch Duncan Geelong 11
33 Rory Atkins Adelaide 10
33 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 10
33 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 10
33 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 10
33 Luke Shuey West Coast 10
33 Michael Walters Fremantle 10
39 Joe Daniher Essendon 9
39 Andrew Gaff West Coast 9
39 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 9
39 Rory Laird Adelaide 9
39 Tom McDonald Melbourne 9
39 Marc Murphy Carlton 9
39 Jack Viney Melbourne 9
46 Trent Cotchin Richmond 8
46 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 8
46 Jack Macrae Bulldogs 8
46 Alex Rance Richmond 8
46 Kade Simpson Carlton 8
* Toby Greene GWS 8
51 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 7
51 Shaun Grigg Richmond 7
51 Michael Hibberd Essendon 7
51 Shannon Hurn West Coast 7
51 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 7
51 Nathan Jones Melbourne 7
51 Tom T Lynch Adelaide 7
51 Sam Mitchell West Coast 7
51 Taylor Walker Adelaide 7
60 Luke Dahlhaus Bulldogs 6
60 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 6
60 Dan Hannebery Sydney 6
60 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 6
60 Stefan Martin Brisbane 6
60 Jon Patton GWS 6
60 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 6
60 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 6
60 Zac Williams GWS 6
* Sam Menegola Geelong 6
* Paddy Ryder Port Adelaide 6
69 Eddie Betts Adelaide 5
69 Connor Blakely Fremantle 5
69 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 5
69 Jeremy Cameron GWS 5
69 Patrick Cripps Carlton 5
69 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 5
69 Sam Docherty Carlton 5
69 Liam Jones Carlton 5
69 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 5
69 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 5
69 David Mundy Fremantle 5
69 Dion Prestia Gold Coast 5
69 Dylan Roberton St Kilda 5
69 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 5
69 Lachie Whitfield GWS 5
84 Isaac Heeney Sydney 4
84 Brad Hill Fremantle 4
84 Cale Hooker Essendon 4
84 Will Hoskin-Elliott GWS 4
84 Michael Hurley Essendon 4
84 James Kelly Essendon 4
84 Tom J Lynch Gold Coast 4
84 Cameron Pedersen Melbourne 4
84 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 4
84 Daniel Rich Brisbane 4
84 Nick Riewoldt St Kilda 4
84 Harry Taylor Geelong 4
84 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 4
84 Elliot Yeo West Coast 4
98 Josh Caddy Richmond 3
98 Stephen Coniglio GWS 3
98 Brad Crouch Adelaide 3
98 Max Gawn Melbourne 3
98 Sam Gray Port Adelaide 3
98 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 3
98 Brandon Matera Gold Coast 3
98 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 3
98 Leigh Montagna St Kilda 3
98 Steven Motlop Geelong 3
98 Sam Petrevski-Seton Carlton 3
98 Liam Picken Bulldogs 3
98 Matt Priddis West Coast 3
98 Ben Reid Collingwood 3
98 Sam Reid Sydney 3
98 Gary Rohan Sydney 3
98 Tom Scully GWS 3
98 Callum Sinclair Sydney 3
98 Jack Steele St Kilda 3
98 Jake Stringer Bulldogs 3
98 Dom Tyson Melbourne 3
98 Daniel Wells Collingwood 3
* Tom Hawkins Geelong 3
* Jesse Hogan Melbourne 3
* Christian Salem Melbourne 3
* Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 3
120 Michael Barlow Fremantle 2
120 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 2
120 Ryan Burton Hawthorn 2
120 Jack Darling West Coast 2
120 Liam Duggan West Coast 2
120 Jeff Garlett Melbourne 2
120 Heath Grundy Sydney 2
120 Pearce Hanley Gold Coast 2
120 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 2
120 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 2
120 Lachie Hunter Bulldogs 2
120 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 2
120 Kane Lambert Richmond 2
120 Jake Lloyd Sydney 2
120 Steven May Gold Coast 2
120 Jordan Murdoch Geelong 2
120 Jack Newnes St Kilda 2
120 Christian Petracca Melbourne 2
120 Dane Rampe Sydney 2
120 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 2
120 Luke Ryan Fremantle 2
120 Dom Sheed West Coast 2
120 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 2
120 Zach Tuohy Carlton 2
* Brodie Grundy Collingwood 2
* Zak Jones Sydney 2
* Jordan Lewis Melbourne 2
* Tim Membrey St Kilda 2
* Shane Mumford GWS 2
* Toby Nankervis Sydney 2
144 Shane Biggs Bulldogs 1
144 Mark Blicavs Geelong 1
144 Darcy Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 1
144 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 1
144 Jamie Cripps West Coast 1
144 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 1
144 Richard Douglas Adelaide 1
144 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 1
144 Jamie Elliott Collingwood 1
144 Brandon Ellis Richmond 1
144 Sam Gibson North Melbourne 1
144 Stephen Hill Fremantle 1
144 Ryan Lester Brisbane 1
144 Jake Lever Adelaide 1
144 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 1
144 Toby McLean Bulldogs 1
144 Jaeger O’Meara Hawthorn 1
144 Andy Otten Adelaide 1
144 Jasper Pittard Port Adelaide 1
144 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 1
144 Sam Rowe Carlton 1
144 Adam Saad Gold Coast 1
144 Aaron Sandilands Fremantle 1
144 Scott Selwood Geelong 1
144 James Sicily Hawthorn 1
144 Brodie Smith Adelaide 1
144 Zac Smith Geelong 1
144 Lewis Taylor Brisbane 1
144 Jacob Townsend Richmond 1
144 Jack Watts Melbourne 1
144 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 1
144 Mason Wood North Melbourne 1
144 Matthew Wright Carlton 1
144 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 1
* Bachar Houli Richmond 1
* Tom Jonas Port Adelaide 1
* Conor McKenna Essendon 1

*Ineligible.