Tom Mitchell won the 2018 Brownlow Medal with a total of 28 votes ahead of Steele Sidebottom and Angus Brayshaw.
Below you can see a game-by-game, round-by-round list of every vote awarded on Brownlow Medal night in 2018.
More Brownlow Medal
» Tom Mitchell wins the Brownlow
» WATCH: Goal of the year
» WATCH: Mark of the year
» Red Carpet fashion ratings
» Full leaderboard
» Leading vote-getter for each team
RIC vs CAR
3 votes – Charlie Curnow
2 votes – Patrick Cripps
1 vote – Jack Riewoldt
ESS vs ADE
3 votes – Dyson Heppell
2 votes – Bryce Gibbs
1 vote – Michael Hurley
STK vs BRI
3 votes – Jack Steven
2 votes – Seb Ross
1 vote – Blake Acres
PA vs FRE
3 votes – Justin Westhoff
2 votes – Jack Watts
1 vote – Aaron Sandliands
GCS vs NM
3 votes – Jarrod Harbrow
2 votes – Touk Miller
1 vote – Jack Ziebell
HAW vs COL
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Jaeger O’Meara
1 vote – James Sicily
GWS vs WB
3 votes – Jeremy Cameron
2 votes – Stephen Coniglio
1 vote – Toby Greene
MEL vs GEE
3 votes – Gary Ablett
2 votes – Joel Selwood
1 vote – Christian Petracca
WCE vs SYD
3 votes – Lance Franklin
2 votes – Luke Parker
1 vote – Jake Lloyd
ADE vs RIC
3 votes – Rory Laird
2 votes – Rory Sloane
1 vote – Dustin Martin
NM vs STK
3 votes – Marley Williams
2 votes – Jarrad Waite
1 vote – Jake Carlisle
CAR vs GCS
3 votes – Tom Lynch
2 votes – Jarrod Lyons
1 vote – Ed Curnow
COL vs GWS
3 votes – Stephen Coniglio
2 votes – Scott Pendlebury
1 vote – Josh Caddy
BL vs MEL
3 votes – Jesse Hogan
2 votes – Nathan Jones
1 vote – Jeff Garlett
FRE vs ESS
3 votes – Nat Fyfe
2 votes – Michael Walters
1 vote – Connor Blakely
WB vs WCE
3 votes – Shannon Hurn
2 votes – Jack Darling
1 vote – Jack Macrae
SYD vs PA
3 votes – Ollie Wines
2 votes – Justin Westhoff
1 vote – Luke Parker
GEE vs HAW
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Ben McEvoy
1 vote – Gary Ablett
CAR vs COL
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Brodie Grundy
1 vote – Josh Thomas
PA vs BL
3 votes – Stefan Martin
2 votes – Sam Gray
1 vote – Mitch Robinson
MEL vs NM
3 votes – Max Gawn
2 votes – Christian Petracca
1 vote – Jesse Hogan
GCS vs FRE
3 votes – Nat Fyfe
2 votes – Michael Walters
1 vote – Jack Martin
SYD vs GWS
3 votes – Callum Mills
2 votes – Nick Haynes
1 vote – Lance Franklin
STK vs ADE
3 votes – Sam Jacobs
2 votes – Bryce Gibbs
1 vote – Paul Seedsman
RIC vs HAW
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Jack Riewoldt
1 vote – Trent Cotchin
WB vs ESS
3 votes – Lachie Hunter
2 votes – Toby McLean
1 vote – Bailey Williams
WCE vs GEE
3 votes – Dom Sheed
2 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
1 vote – Luke Shuey
ADE vs COL
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Adam Treloar
1 vote – Brodie Grundy
GWS vs FRE
3 votes – Callan Ward
2 votes – Nick Haynes
1 vote – David Mundy
RIC vs BRI
3 votes – Dustin Martin
2 votes – Trent Cotchin
1 vote – Reece Conca
WB vs SYD
3 votes – Luke Parker
2 votes – Lance Franklin
1 vote – Jack Macrae
NM vs CAR
3 votes – Ben Brown
2 votes – Shaun Higgins
1 vote – Ben Cunnington
WCE vs GCS
3 votes – Elliot Yeo
2 votes – Jeremy McGovern
1 vote – Chris Masten
ESS vs PA
3 votes – Michael Hurley
2 votes – Dyson Heppell
1 vote – Robbie Gray
HAW vs MEL
3 votes – Liam Shiels
2 votes – Jaeger O’Meara
1 vote – Luke Bruest
GEE vs STK
3 votes – Daniel Menzel
2 votes – Brandan Parfitt
1 vote – Tom Stewart
SYD vs ADE
3 votes – Rory Laird
2 votes – Taylor Walker
1 vote – Paul Seedsman
STK vs GWS
3 votes – Brett Deledio
2 votes – Jack Steven
1 vote – Dylan Shiel
CAR vs WCE
3 votes – Andrew Gaff
2 votes – Patrick Cripps
1 vote – Elliot Yeo
PA vs GEE
3 votes – Joel Selwood
2 votes – Ollie Wines
1 vote – Patrick Dangerfield
FRE vs WB
3 votes – Nat Fyfe
2 votes – Michael Walters
1 vote – Aaron Sandilands
NM vs HAW
3 votes – Ben Cunnington
2 votes – Robbie Tarrant
1 vote – Jarrad Waite
BL vs GCS
3 votes – Brayden Fiorini
2 votes – Touk Miller
1 vote – Alex Witherden
MEL vs RIC
3 votes – Kane Lambert
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Shane Edwards
COL vs ESS
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Adam Treloar
1 vote – Brodie Grundy
WB vs CAR
3 votes – Marcus Bontempelli
2 votes – Jack Macrae
1 vote – Patrick Cripps
GEE vs SYD
3 votes – Josh Kennedy
2 votes – Tim Kelly
1 vote – Callum Sinclair
NM vs PA
3 votes – Jared Polec
2 votes – Sam Gray
1 vote – Brad Ebert
GWS vs BRI
3 votes – Dylan Shiel
2 votes – Lachie Whitfield
1 vote – Dayne Beams
HAW vs STK
3 votes – Isaac Smith
2 votes – Tom Mitchell
1 vote – Ben McEvoy
ADE vs GCS
3 votes – Rory Laird
2 votes – David Swallow
1 vote – Wayne Milera
ESS vs MEL
3 votes – Max Gawn
2 votes – Nathan Jones
1 vote – Michael Hibberd
COL vs RIC
3 votes – Toby Nankervis
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Adam Treloar
FRE vs WCE
3 votes – Lachie Neale
2 votes – Luke Shuey
1 vote – Shannon Hurn
GEE vs GWS
3 votes – Tim Kelly
2 votes – Mitch Duncan
1 vote – Tom Stewart
WB vs GCS
3 votes – Jack Macrae
2 votes – Lachie Hunter
1 vote – Jarrod Witts
ESS vs HAW
3 votes – James Sicily
2 votes – Isaac Smith
1 vote – Jarryd Roughead
WCE vs PA
3 votes – Jack Redden
2 votes – Josh Kennedy
1 vote – Shannon Hurn
SYD vs NM
3 votes – Shaun Higgins
2 votes – Mason Wood
1 vote – Ben Jacobs
ADE vs CAR
3 votes – Richard Douglas
2 votes – Mitch McGovern
1 vote – Rory Laird
RIC vs FRE
3 votes – Nat Fyfe
2 votes – Kane Lambert
1 vote – David Astbury
STK vs MEL
3 votes – Clayton Oliver
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – Jesse Hogan
BRI vs COL
3 votes – Jordan De Goey
2 votes – Dayne Zorko
1 vote – Steele Sidebottom
HAW vs SYD
3 votes – Ben Ronke
2 votes – Jack Gunston
1 vote – Jake Lloyd
GWS vs WCE
3 votes – Jack Darling
2 votes – Jack Redden
1 vote – Callan Ward
CAR vs ESS
3 votes – Patrick Cripps
2 votes – Ed Curnow
1 vote – Matt Kreuzer
GCS vs MEL
3 votes – James Harmes
2 votes – Christian Salem
1 vote – Tom McDonald
PA vs ADE
3 votes – Robbie Gray
2 votes – Rory Atkins
1 vote – Tom Rockliff
WB vs BRI
3 votes – Jack Macrae
2 votes – Matt Suckling
1 vote – Lachie Hunter
FRE vs STK
3 votes – Aaron Sandilands
2 votes – Nat Fyfe
1 vote – Lachie Neale
NM vs RIC
3 votes – Trent Cotchin
2 votes – Josh Caddy
1 vote – Ben Cunnington
COL vs GEE
3 votes – Sam Menegola
2 votes – Matt Scharenberg
1 vote – Tom Stewart
ADE vs WB
3 votes – Bryce Gibbs
2 votes – Rory Laird
1 vote – Eddie Betts
NM vs GWS
3 votes – Jarrad Waite
2 votes – Ben Brown
1 vote – Todd Goldstein
GCS vs PA
3 votes – Sam Powell-Pepper
2 votes – Travis Boak
1 vote – Jarrod Witts
ESS vs GEE
3 votes – David Zaharakis
2 votes – Dyson Heppell
1 vote – Shaun McKernan
SYD vs FRE
3 votes – Jake Lloyd
2 votes – Jarrad McVeigh
1 vote – Lance Franklin
STK vs COL
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Jordan De Goey
1 vote – Scott Pendlebury
CAR vs MEL
3 votes – Jake Melksham
2 votes – Nathan Jones
1 vote – Jake Lever
BL vs HAW
3 votes – Eric Hipwood
2 votes – Dayne Beams
1 vote – Dayne Zorko
WCE vs RIC
3 votes – Elliot Yeo
2 votes – Jack Darling
1 vote – Andrew Gaff
COL vs WB
3 votes – Adam Treloar
2 votes – Brodie Grundy
1 vote – Scott Pendlebury
RIC vs STK
3 votes – Trent Cotchin
2 votes – Josh Caddy
1 vote – Jack Steven
BL vs SYD
3 votes – Dayne Beams
2 votes – Josh Kennedy
1 vote – George Hewett
GEE vs CAR
3 votes – Sam Menegola
2 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
1 vote – Ed Curnow
GWS vs ESS
3 votes – David Zaharakis
2 votes – Stephen Coniglio
1 vote – Devon Smith
HAW vs WCE
3 votes – Andrew Gaff
2 votes – Jaeger O’Meara
1 vote – Isaac Smith
MEL vs ADE
3 votes – Alex Neal-Bullen
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – Jack Viney
FRE vs NM
3 votes – Ben Jacobs
2 votes – Michael Walters
1 vote – Jarrad Waite
SYD vs CAR
3 votes – Callum Sinclair
2 votes – Isaac Heeney
1 vote – Luke Parker
WB vs MEL
3 votes – Tom McDonald
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – Max Gawn
HAW vs PA
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Liam Shiels
1 vote – James Sicily
GCS vs GEE
3 votes – Gary Ablett
2 votes – Joel Selwood
1 vote – Sam Menegola
ESS vs RIC
3 votes – Shane Edwards
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Josh Caddy
WCE vs STK
3 votes – Tim Membrey
2 votes – Josh Kennedy
1 vote – Jeremy McGovern
NM vs BL
3 votes – Ben Cunnington
2 votes – Shaun Higgins
1 vote – Jack Ziebell
COL vs FRE
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Will Hoskin-Elliott
1 vote – Brodie Grundy
ADE vs GWS
3 votes – Dylan Shiel
2 votes – Bryce Gibbs
1 vote – Ryan Griffen
PA vs RIC
3 votes – Ollie Wines
2 votes – Darcy Byrne-Jones
1 vote – Trent Cotchin
GEE vs NM
3 votes – Gary Ablett
2 votes – Shaun Higgins
1 vote – Tom Hawkins
GWS vs GCS
3 votes – Jeremy Cameron
2 votes – Josh Kelly
1 vote – Lachie Whitfield
STK vs SYD
3 votes – Lance Franklin
2 votes – Callum Sinclair
1 vote – Isaac Heeney
BL vs ESS
3 votes – Zach Merrett
2 votes – Harris Andrews
1 vote – Jake Stringer
FRE vs ADE
3 votes – Adam Cerra
2 votes – Joel Hamling
1 vote – Brennan Cox
MEL vs COL
3 votes – Mason Cox
2 votes – Jordan De Goey
1 vote – Steele Sidebottom
PA vs WB
3 votes – Ollie Wines
2 votes – Robbie Gray
1 vote – Tom Rockliff
SYD vs WCE
3 votes – Ollie Florent
2 votes – Elliot Yeo
1 vote – Dane Rampe
CAR vs FRE
3 votes – Lachie Neale
2 votes – Nat Fyfe
1 vote – Patrick Cripps
GCS vs STK
3 votes – Seb Ross
2 votes – Tom Lynch
1 vote – Jack Steven
HAW vs ADE
3 votes – James Sicily
2 votes – Tom Mitchell
1 vote – Jaeger O’Meara
GEE vs RIC
3 votes – Joel Selwood
2 votes – Nick Vlastuin
1 vote – Kane Lambert
WCE vs ESS
3 votes – Adam Saad
2 votes – Devon Smith
1 vote – Zach Merrett
PA vs MEL
3 votes – Jack Viney
2 votes – Tom Jonas
1 vote – Ollie Wines
HAW vs GCS
3 votes – Liam Shiels
2 votes – Jaeger O’Meara
1 vote – Tom Mitchell
BL vs GWS
3 votes – Dylan Shiel
2 votes – Lachie Whitifeld
1 vote – Josh Kelly
WB vs NM
3 votes – Shaun Higgins
2 votes – Billy Gowers
1 vote – Ben Brown
COL vs CAR
3 votes – Scott Pendlebury
2 votes – Patrick Cripps
1 vote – Will Hoskin-Elliott
RIC vs SYD
3 votes – Jack Riewoldt
2 votes – Kane Lambert
1 vote – Josh Kennedy
WB vs GEE
3 votes – Josh Dunkley
2 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
1 vote – Joel Selwood
CAR vs PA
3 votes – Kade Simpson
2 votes – Patrick Cripps
1 vote – Chad Wingard
ADE vs WCE
3 votes – Taylor Walker
2 votes – Rory Laird
1 vote – Andrew Gaff
GCS vs COL
3 votes – Brodie Grundy
2 votes – Josh Thomas
1 vote – Taylor Adams
GWS vs HAW
3 votes – Callan Ward
2 votes – Tom Mitchell
1 vote – Nick Haynes
MEL vs STK
3 votes – Jack Steven
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – Tim Membrey
ESS vs NM
3 votes – Dyson Heppell
2 votes – Shaun McKernan
1 vote – Zach Merrett
FRE vs BRI
3 votes – Dayne Beams
2 votes – Stefan Martin
1 vote – Jarrod Berry
SYD vs GEE
3 votes – Joel Selwood
2 votes – Mitch Duncan
1 vote – Luke Parker
RIC vs ADE
3 votes – Kane Lambert
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Shane Edwards
BL vs CAR
3 votes – Eric Hipwood
2 votes – Dayne Beams
1 vote – Tom Cutler
PA vs STK
3 votes – Chad Wingard
2 votes – Steven Motlop
1 vote – David Armitage
WB vs HAW
3 votes – Luke Breust
2 votes – Jack Gunston
1 vote – Jaeger O’Meara
MEL vs FRE
3 votes – Angus Brayshaw
2 votes – Max Gawn
1 vote – Clayton Oliver
NM vs GCS
3 votes – Scott Thompson
2 votes – Shaun Higgins
1 vote – Todd Goldstein
ESS vs COL
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Jordan De Goey
1 vote – Devon Smith
WCE vs GWS
3 votes – Andrew Gaff
2 votes – Jack Redden
1 vote – Shannon Hurn
ADE vs GEE
3 votes – Rory Sloane
2 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
1 vote – Rory Laird
STK vs CAR
3 votes – Jack Steven
2 votes – Jack Billings
1 vote – Patrick Cripps
HAW vs BL
3 votes – Cam Rayner
2 votes – Dayne Beams
1 vote – Jaeger O’Meara
MEL vs WB
3 votes – Max Gawn
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – Clayton Oliver
GCS vs ESS
3 votes – Zach Merrett
2 votes – Dyson Heppell
1 vote – David Myers
GWS vs RIC
3 votes – Callan Ward
2 votes – Lachie Whitfield
1 vote – Stephen Coniglio
COL vs WCE
3 votes – Jeremy McGovern
2 votes – Andrew Gaff
1 vote – Jack Redden
NM vs SYD
3 votes – Jack Ziebell
2 votes – Ben Ronke
1 vote – Shaun Higgins
FRE vs PA
3 votes – David Mundy
2 votes – Lachie Neale
1 vote – Ollie Wines
STK vs RIC
3 votes – Dion Prestia
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Jayden Short
COL vs NM
3 votes – Scott Pendlebury
2 votes – Jordan De Goey
1 vote – Brodie Grundy
SYD vs GCS
3 votes – Lachie Weller
2 votes – Aaron Young
1 vote – Steven May
ESS vs FRE
3 votes – Orazio Fantasia
2 votes – Devon Smith
1 vote – Zach Merrett
BL vs ADE
3 votes – Matt Crouch
2 votes – Hugh Greenwood
1 vote – Rory Laird
GEE vs MEL
3 votes – Tom Hawkins
2 votes – Max Gawn
1 vote – Nathan Jones
CAR vs HAW
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Luke Breust
1 vote – Paul Puopolo
WCE vs WB
3 votes – Andrew Gaff
2 votes – Jack Darling
1 vote – Elliot Yeo
PA vs GWS
3 votes – Lachie Whitfield
2 votes – Josh Kelly
1 vote – Ollie Wines
ESS vs SYD
3 votes – Michael Hurley
2 votes – Aliir Aliir
1 vote – Dyson Heppell
RIC vs COL
3 votes – Scott Pendlebury
2 votes – Shane Edwards
1 vote – Brodie Grundy
GEE vs BL
3 votes – Tom Hawkins
2 votes – Gary Ablett
1 vote – Dayne Beams
GWS vs STK
3 votes – Lachie Whitfield
2 votes – Jack Steven
1 vote – Josh Kelly
GCS vs CAR
3 votes – Patrick Cripps
2 votes – Marc Murphy
1 vote – Sam Petrevski-Seton
ADE vs MEL
3 votes – Clayton Oliver
2 votes – Max Gawn
1 vote – Wayne Milera
NM vs WCE
3 votes – Ben Cunnington
2 votes – Todd Goldstein
1 vote – Paul Ahern
WB vs PA
3 votes – Charlie Dixon
2 votes – Jared Polec
1 vote – Jack Macrae
FRE vs HAW
3 votes – Tom Mitchell
2 votes – Jaeger O’Meara
1 vote – Luke Breust
RIC vs GEE
3 votes – Tim Kelly
2 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
1 vote – Kane Lambert
HAW vs ESS
3 votes – Jack Gunston
2 votes – Tom Mitchell
1 vote – Zach Merrett
BL vs NM
3 votes – Dayne Zorko
2 votes – Jack Ziebell
1 vote – Hugh McCluggage
ADE vs PA
3 votes – Matt Crouch
2 votes – Robbie Gray
1 vote – Rory Sloane
STK vs WB
3 votes – Jason Johannisen
2 votes – Marcus Bontempelli
1 vote – Seb Ross
SYD vs COL
3 votes – Lance Franklin
2 votes – Brodie Grundy
1 vote – Tom Langdon
CAR vs GWS
3 votes – Josh Kelly
2 votes – Stephen Coniglio
1 vote – Callan Ward
MEL vs GCS
3 votes – Clayton Oliver
2 votes – Angus Brayshaw
1 vote – James Harmes
WCE vs FRE
3 votes – Elliot Yeo
2 votes – Jack Redden
1 vote – David Mundy
ESS vs STK
3 votes – Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
2 votes – David Myers
1 vote – Kyle Langford
HAW vs GEE
3 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
2 votes – Gary Ablett
1 vote – Tom Mitchell
GCS vs RIC
3 votes – Jack Riewoldt
2 votes – Shaun Grigg
1 vote – Daniel Rioli
PA vs WCE
3 votes – Luke Shuey
2 votes – Elliot Yeo
1 vote – Tom Jonas
COL vs BRI
3 votes – Taylor Adams
2 votes – Jaidyn Stephenson
1 vote – Jordan De Goey
GWS vs ADE
3 votes – Lachie Whitfield
2 votes – Callan Ward
1 vote – Brodie Smith
NM vs WB
3 votes – Lachie Hunter
2 votes – Marcus Bontempelli
1 vote – Caleb Daniel
MEL vs SYD
3 votes – Isaac Heeney
2 votes – Clayton Oliver
1 vote – Aliir Aliir
FRE vs CAR
3 votes – David Mundy
2 votes – Lachie Neale
1 vote – Patrick Cripps
RIC vs ESS
3 votes – Dustin Martin
2 votes – Devon Smith
1 vote – Josh Caddy
COL vs PA
3 votes – Brodie Grundy
2 votes – Taylor Adams
1 vote – Steele Sidebottom
GEE vs FRE
3 votes – Tim Kelly
2 votes – Tom Hawkins
1 vote – Brandan Parfitt
GWS vs SYD
3 votes – Lance Franklin
2 votes – Luke Parker
1 vote – Jake Lloyd
GCS vs BL
3 votes – Dayne Beams
2 votes – Brayden Fiorini
1 vote – Alex Sexton
STK vs HAW
3 votes – Jack Gunston
2 votes – Ben McEvoy
1 vote – Jack Lonie
CAR vs WB
3 votes – Kade Simpson
2 votes – Marcus Bontempelli
1 vote – Josh Dunkley
WCE vs MEL
3 votes – Angus Brayshaw
2 votes – Max Gawn
1 vote – Jake Melksham
ADE vs NM
3 votes – Rory Laird
2 votes – Matt Crouch
1 vote – Trent Dumont
PA vs ESS
3 votes – Devon Smith
2 votes – Jared Polec
1 vote – Brendon Goddard
GEE vs GCS
3 votes – Patrick Dangerfield
2 votes – Tim Kelly
1 vote – Tom Stewart
RIC vs WB
3 votes – Jack Macrae
2 votes – Dustin Martin
1 vote – Jack Riewoldt
FRE vs COL
3 votes – Steele Sidebottom
2 votes – Scott Pendlebury
1 vote – Bradley Hill
SYD vs HAW
3 votes – Ben McEvoy
2 votes – George Hewett
1 vote – Isaac Heeney
CAR vs ADE
3 votes – Josh Jenkins
2 votes – Patrick Cripps
1 vote – Rory Atkins
BL vs WCE
3 votes – Jamie Cripps
2 votes – Jack Darling
1 vote – Dayne Beams
MEL vs GWS
3 votes – Angus Brayshaw
2 votes – Max Gawn
1 vote – Stephen Coniglio
STK vs NM
3 votes – Jack Steven
2 votes – Todd Goldstein
1 vote – Jack Steele