Quade Cooper has been cleared of a concussion sustained last weekend and will suit up to face the Bulls in a crucial Super Rugby clash this weekend.
The half failed to finish the Rebels last clash against the Reds, but has passed a fitness test this week.
In a further boost to the Rebels chances of tackling the Bulls, Matt Toomua will play his first game of the season for the franchise, having arrived in Melbourne earlier this week after a stint playing in England with Leicester.
The Waratahs have made three changes to their side ahead of a derby clash with the Reds. Tom Robertson, Adam Ashley-Cooper and Lachlan Swinton all move into Daryl Gibson’s first XV, with Robertson making his first start of the season after a long injury layoff.
Queensland have meanwhile named New Zealander Matt McGahan to make his Super Rugby debut at fullback. That’s one of two changes to the Reds XV, with Lukhan Salakaia-Loto being promoted to the starting line-up at No.6.
Angus Scott-Young moves across to No.8, while Scott Higginbotham moves to the bench.
The Hurricanes have also named their side, with Beauden Barrett sitting out due to All Blacks enforced rest ahead of the World Cup.
James Marshall takes his spot, while the other chance to their starting side sees Du’Plessis Kirifi play in the number seven jumper for Reed Prinsep, with Ardie Savea moving to number eight.
Be sure to bookmark this page and keep checking back throughout the rest of the week as all the teams for Super Rugby Round 14 are announced.
Hurricanes
1. Toby Smith, 2. Asafo Aumua, 3. Jeffrey Toomaga-Allen, 4. James Blackwell, 5. Isaia Walker-Leawere, 6. Vaea Fifita, 7. Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8. Ardie Savea, 9. TJ Perenara, 10. James Marshall, 11. Ben Lam, 12. Ngani Laumape, 13. Matt Proctor, 14. Wes Goosen, 15. Jordie Barrett
Bench: 16. Ricky Riccitelli, 17. Chris Eves, 18. Ross Geldenhuys, 19. Kane Le’aupepe, 20. Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, 21. Finlay Christie, 22. Fletcher Smith, 23. Salesi Rayasi
Jaguares
1. Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2. Agustin Creevy, 3. Enrique Pieretto, 4. Guido Petti, 5. Tomas Lavanini, 6. Pablo Matera, 7. Juan Manuel Leguizamon, 8. Javier Ortega Desio, 9. Tomas Cubelli, 10. Joaquin Diaz Bonilla, 11. Ramiro Moyano, 12. Jeronimo de la Fuente (c), 13. Matias Moroni, 13. Sebastian Cancelliere, 15. Emiliano Boffelli
Bench: 16. Julian Montoya, 17. Mayco Vivas, 18. Santiago Medrano, 19. Lucas Paulos, 20. Marcos Kremer, 21. Felipe Ezcurra, 22. Domingo Miotti, 23. Matias Orlando
Rebels
1. Tetera Faulkner, 2. Anaru Rangi, 3. Jermaine Ainsley, 4. Ross Haylett-Petty, 5. Matt Philip, 6. Angus Cottrell, 7. Richard Hardwick, 8. Rob Leota, 9. Will Genia, 10. Quade Cooper, 11. Marika Koroibete, 12. Billy Meakes, 13. Reece Hodge, 14. Jack Maddocks, 15. Dane Haylett-Petty (c)
Bench: 16. Hugh Roach, 17. Matt Gibbon, 18. Sam Talakai, 19. Sam Jeffries, 20. Pone Fa’amausili, 21. Michael Ruru, 22. Campbell Magnay, 23. Matt Toomua
Bulls
1. Lizo Gqoboka, 2. Schalk Brits, 3. Trevor Nyakane, 4. RG Snyman, 5. Jason Jenkins, 6. Paul Schoeman, 7. Hanro Liebenberg, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 9. Andre Warner, 10. Handre Pollard (c), 11. Rosko Specman, 12. Burger Odendaal, 13. Johnny Kotze, 14. Cornal Hendricks, 15. Warrick Gelant
Bench: 16. Jaco Visagie, 17. Simphiwe Matanzima, 18. Wiehan Herbst, 19. Jannes Kirsten, 20. Marco van Staden, 21. Embrose Papier, 22. Manie Libbok, 23. Divan Rossouw
Blues
1. Alex Hodgman, 2. James Parsons, 3. Ofa Tuungafasi, 4. Patrick Tuipulotu (cc), 5. Scott Scrafton, 6. Dalton Papalii, 7. Blake Gibson (cc), 8. Akira Ioane, 9. Jonathan Ruru, 10. Harry Plummer, 11. Rieko Ioane, 12. Ma’a Nonu, 13. TJ Faiane, 14. Caleb Clarke, 15. Melani Nanai
Bench: 16. Matt Moulds, 17. Lua Li, 18. Karl Tu’inukuafe, 19. Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 20. Tom Robinson, 21. Augustine Pulu, 22. Otere Black, 23. Matt Duffie
Chiefs
1. Atu Moli, 2. Nathan Harris, 3. Angus Ta’avao, 4. Jesse Parete, 5. Mitchell Brown, 6. Pita Gus Sowakula, 7. Mitchell Karpik, 8. Tyler Ardron, 9. Brad Weber (c), 10. Marty McKenzie, 11. Etene Nanai-Seturo, 12. Anton Lienert-Brown, 13. Tumua Manu, 14. Sean Wainui, 15. Solomon Alaimalo
Bench: 16. Liam Polwart, 17. Aidan Ross, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Mitchell Jacobson, 20. Sam Cane, 21. Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22. Shaun Stevenson, 23. Alex Nankivell
Reds
1. JP Smith, 2. Alex Mafi, 3. Taniela Tupou, 4. Izack Rodda, 5. Angus Blyth, 6. Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, 7. Liam Wright, 8. Angus Scott-Young, 9. Tate McDermott, 10. Bryce Hegarty, 11. Sefa Naivalu, 12. Samu Kerevi (c), 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 14. Jock Campbell, 15. Matt McGahan
Bench: 16. Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 17. Harry Hoopert, 18. Ruan Smith, 19. Scott Higginbotham, 20. Caleb Timu, 21. Moses Sorovi, 22. Duncan Paia’aua, 23. Seb Wileman
Waratahs
1. Tom Robertson, 2. Damien Fitzpatrick, 3. Sekope Kepu, 4. Ned Hanigan, 5. Rob Simmons, 6. Lachlan Swinton, 7. Michael Hooper (c), 8. Michael Wells, 9. Nick Phipps, 10. Bernard Foley, 11. Cameron Clark, 12. Karmichael Hunt, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Alex Newsome, 15. Kurtley Beale
Bench: 16. Tolu Latu, 17. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 18. Chris Talakai, 19. Tom Staniforth, 20. Will Miller, 21. Jake Gordon, 22. Lalakai Foketi, 23. Curtis Rona
Lions
Still to come.
Highlanders
1. Ayden Johnstone, 2. Liam Coltman, 3. Tyrel Lomax, 4. Josh Dickson, 5. Tom Franklin, 6. Luke Whitelock (c), 7. Dillon Hunt, 8. Shannon Frizell, 9. Aaron Smith, 10. Josh Ioane, 11. Patelesio Tomkinson, 12. Teihorangi Walden, 13. Rob Thompson, 14. Jordan Hyland, 15. Matt Faddes
Bench: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18. Siate Tokolahi, 19. Jack Whetton, 20. James Lentjes, 21. Kayne Hammington, 22. Daniel Hollinshead, 23. Waisake Naholo
Stormers
Still to come.
Crusaders
Still to come.
All times listed are AEST – Sydney/Melbourne/Brisbane.