The Roar
The Roar

AFL
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Complete final leaderboard from the 2019 AFL Brownlow Medal

Autoplay in... 6 (Cancel)
Up Next No more videos! Playlist is empty -
Replay
Cancel
Next
23rd September, 2019
2
1712 Reads

Nat Fyfe has become a Brownlow Medallist for the second time, winning with 33 votes in the 2019 medal count.

Below you can view the full medal count from Monday night.

More 2019 Brownlow
» Fyfe wins second Brownlow
» WATCH: Goal of the year
» WATCH: Mark of the year
» Fashion ratings
» Every vote
» Club most votes

2019 Brownlow Medal Leaderboard
Player Club Votes
N Fyfe Fremantle 33
P Dangerfield Geelong 27
P Cripps Carlton 26
L Neale Brisbane 26
T Kelly Geelong 24
B Grundy Collingwood 23
D Martin Richmond 23
M Bontempelli Bulldogs 22
J Macrae Bulldogs 22
D Zorko Brisbane 19
A Treloar Collingwood 18
S Higgins North Melbourne 18
S Coniglio GWS 17
M Gawn Melbourne 17
E Yeo West Coast 17
T Boak Port Adelaide 16
Z Merrett Essendon 16
L Parker Sydney 16
L Shuey West Coast 15
J Dunkley Bulldogs 15
B Crouch Adelaide 14
D Shiel Essendon 14
J Cameron GWS 13
A Gaff West Coast 13
S Pendlebury Collingwood 13
J Lyons Brisbane 13
G Ablett Geelong 13
S Ross St Kilda 12
L Whitfield GWS 12
D Sheed West Coast 12
C Oliver Melbourne 12
J Billings St Kilda 11
J O’Meara Hawthorn 11
M Walters Fremantle 11
B Houli Richmond 11
M Duncan Geelong 11
C Cameron Brisbane 11
J Kelly GWS 11
J Worpel Hawthorn 10
B Cunnington North Melbourne 10
R Henderson Hawthorn 10
J Ziebell North Melbourne 10
R Gray Port Adelaide 10
JP Kennedy Sydney 9
T Taranto GWS 9
J Sicily Hawthorn 8
A McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 8
D Mundy Fremantle 8
B Brown North Melbourne 8
D Prestia Richmond 8
M Crouch Adelaide 8
J Darling West Coast 8
T Rockliff Port Adelaide 7
A Naughton Bulldogs 7
R Sloane Adelaide 7
D Swallow Gold Coast 7
R Marshall St Kilda 7
S Sidebottom Collingwood 7
T Cotchin Richmond 6
I Heeney Sydney 6
E Hipwood Brisbane 6
S Gray Port Adelaide 6
O Wines Port Adelaide 6
A Keath Adelaide 6
C Zurhaar North Melbourne 6
S Walsh Carlton 6
T McDonald Melbourne 6
M Murphy Carlton 6
T Greene GWS 6
J Westhoff Port Adelaide 5
L Hunter Bulldogs 5
H McCluggage Brisbane 5
J Gresham St Kilda 5
J Martin Gold Coast 5
N Haynes GWS 5
L Ryan Fremantle 5
O Florent Sydney 5
J Polec Port Adelaide 5
T Miller Gold Coast 5
E Betts Adelaide 5
M Robinson Brisbane 5
L Shiels West Coast 5
J Gunston Hawthorn 5
Z Williams GWS 5
S Bolton Richmond 5
T Goldstein North Melbourne 5
T Hawkins Geelong 5
E Curnow Carlton 5
J Elliott Collingwood 5
B McEvoy Hawthorn 4
B Fiorini Gold Coast 4
B Hill Fremantle 4
J De Goey Collingwood 4
C Rozee Port Adelaide 4
B Mihocek Collingwood 4
K Lambert Richmond 4
N Vlastuin Richmond 4
J Harmes Melbourne 4
T Papley Sydney 4
S Reid Sydney 4
B Fritsch Melbourne 4
J Bruce St Kilda 4
C Wingard Hawthorn 4
J Steven St Kilda 3
T Stewart Geelong 3
D Zaharakis Essendon 3
TJ Lynch Richmond 3
D Grimes Richmond 3
S Hurn West Coast 3
J Selwood Geelong 3
T Walker Adelaide 3
C Daniel Bulldogs 3
S Lycett Port Adelaide 3
M Hurley Essendon 3
D Heppell Essendon 3
L Franklin Sydney 3
R O’Brien Adelaide 3
C Curnow Carlton 3
J Viney Melbourne 3
M Kreuzer Carlton 3
N Newman Carlton 3
J Lloyd Sydney 3
J Lonie St Kilda 3
JJ Kennedy West Coast 3
P Davis GWS 3
S McKernan Essendon 3
D Houston Port Adelaide 3
C McCarthy Fremantle 2
D Beams Brisbane 2
L Breust Hawthorn 2
B Parfitt Geelong 2
T Scully Hawthorn 2
M Taberner Fremantle 2
T Membrey St Kilda 2
S Petrevski-Seton Fremantle 2
G Hewett Sydney 2
T Dumont North Melbourne 2
L Dunstan St Kilda 2
M Wallis Bulldogs 2
C Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 2
T Bellchambers Essendon 2
H Andrews Brisbane 2
D Parish Essendon 2
R Tarrant North Melbourne 2
J Castagna Richmond 2
R Bonner Port Adelaide 2
L McCarthy Brisbane 2
B Dale West Coast 2
K Simpson Carlton 2
J Stringer Essendon 2
R Laird Adelaide 2
D Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 2
E Langdon Fremantle 2
J Roughead Hawthorn 2
T O’Brien Hawthorn 2
T Nankervis Richmond 1
D Simpson GWS 1
J Newnes St Kilda 1
J Berry Brisbane 1
J Schache Bulldogs 1
J Cripps West Coast 1
M Brown Essendon 1
R Lobb Fremantle 1
J Witts Gold Coast 1
J Crisp Collingwood 1
O Fantasia Essendon 1
J Petruccelle West Coast 1
J Geary St Kilda 1
H McKay Carlton 1
B Smith Adelaide 1
T English Bulldogs 1
G Rohan Geelong 1
D Moore Collingwood 1
S Pendelbury Collingwood 1
M Hore Melbourne 1
J Frawley Hawthorn 1
S Powell-Pepper Fremantle 1
H Himmelberg GWS 1
J Steele St Kilda 1
M Wood North Melbourne 1
J Weitering Carlton 1
J Stephenson Collingwood 1
J Hopper GWS 1
C Guthrie Geelong 1
J Dawson Sydney 1
M Chol Richmond 1
J Impey Hawthorn 1
B Sheppard West Coast 1
J Simpkin North Melbourne 1
R Atkins Adelaide 1
K Amon Port Adelaide 1
M Kennedy Carlton 1
W Setterfield Carlton 1
A Brayshaw Fremantle 1
J Graham Richmond 1
D Fogarty Adelaide 1
B Maynard Collingwood 1
J Johannisen Bulldogs 1
D Hannebery Sydney 1