The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

NRL Round 10 teams: Munster back for Storm, new halves for Tigers

Autoplay in... 6 (Cancel)
Up Next No more videos! Playlist is empty -
Replay
Cancel
Next
14th July, 2020
10

The NRL Round 10 teams have been revealed.

The Melbourne Storm welcome back five-eighth Cameron Munster to the lineup following his absence with injury. The Storm also see Felise Kaufusi back – sending Tino Faasuamaleaui to the bench – while Jesse Bromwich is out with a knee injury and has been replaced by Brandon Smith.

Meanwhile, Wests Tigers will unveil an all-new halves pairing following Josh Reynolds’ suspension. Benji Marshall will don the number seven jersey, with Billy Walters to start at five-eighth and Luke Brooks relegated to the bench.

CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS

Sydney Roosters vs Canberra Raiders

Thursday, 7:50pm at SCG

Roosters
1. James Tedesco, 2. Matt Ikuvalu, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Brett Morris, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Kyle Flanagan, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Nat Butcher

Bench/Reserves: 14. Lachlan Lam, 15. Sitili Tupouniua, 16. Mitchell Aubusson, 17. Lindsay Collins, 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Ryan Hall, 20. Isaac Liu, 21. Drew Hutchison

Raiders
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Michael Oldfield, 5. Jordan Rapana, 6. Jack Wighton, 7. George Williams, 8. Josh Papalii, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Dunamis Lui, 11. Hudson Young, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Joseph Tapine

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bench/Reserves: 14. Tom Starling, 15. Kai O’Donnell, 16. Ryan Sutton, 17. Curtis Scott, 18. Matt Frawley, 19. Darby Medlyn, 20. Sam Williams, 21. Semi Valemei

Melbourne Storm vs Gold Coast Titans

Friday, 6pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Storm
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Paul Momirovski, 3. Justin Olam, 4. Brenko Lee, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Cameron Munster, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 8. Brandon Smith, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Christian Welch, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Kenneath Bromwich, 13. Dale Finucane

Bench/Reserves: 14. Chris Lewis, 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui, 16. Marion Seve, 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 18. Albert Vete, 19. Nicho Hynes, 20. Ryley Jacks, 21. Darryn Schonig

Titans
1. Corey Thompson, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Brian Kelly, 4. Phillip Sami, 5. Treymain Spry, 6. Ashley Taylor, 7. Jamal Fogarty, 8. Moeaki Fotuaika, 9. Erin Clark, 10. Jaimin Joliffe, 11. Beau Fermor, 12. Keegan Hipgrave, 13. Jai Arrow

Bench/Reserves: 14. Tanah Boyd, 15. Tyrone Peachey, 16. Sam Lisone, 17. Jarrod Wallace, 18. Sam Stone, 19. Jai Whitbread, 20. Nathan Peats, 21. Greg Leleuisiuao

Wests Tigers vs Brisbane Broncos

Advertisement
Advertisement

Friday, 7:55pm at Leichhardt Oval

Tigers
1. Adam Doueihi, 2. David Nofoaluma, 3. Chris Lawrence, 4. Moses Mbye, 5. Tommy Talau, 6. Billy Walters, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Josh Aloiai, 9. Harry Grant, 10. Russell Packer, 11. Luke Garner, 12. Luciano Leilua, 13. Matthew Eisenhuth

Bench/Reserves: 14. Sam McIntyre, 15. Thomas Mikaele, 16. Luke Brooks, 17. Chris McQueen, 18. Oliver Clark, 19. Reece Hoffman, 20. Shawn Blore, 21. Michael Chee-Kam

Broncos
1. Tesi Niu, 2. Jamayne Isaako, 3. Herbie Farnworth, 4. Darius Boyd, 5. Xavier Coates, 6. Anthony Milford, 7. Brodie Croft, 8. Tevita Pangai Jr., 9. Isaac Luke, 10. Payne Haas, 11. Ben Te’o, 12. Corey Oates, 13. Patrick Carrigan

Bench/Reserves: 14. Cory Paix, 15. Thomas Flegler, 16. Jamil Hopoate, 17. Joe Ofahengaue, 18. Tom Dearden, 19. Rhys Kennedy, 20. Richard Kennar, 21. Tyson Gamble

St George Illawarra Dragons vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Saturday, 3pm at WIN Stadium

Dragons
1. Matt Dufty, 2. Jason Saab, 3. Euan Aitken, 4. Zac Lomax, 5. Mikaele Ravalawa, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Adam Clune, 8. Blake Lawrie, 9. Ben Hunt, 10. Paul Vaughan, 11. Tyson Frizell, 12. Tariq Sims, 13. Cameron McInnes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bench/Reserves: 14. Trent Merrin, 15. Josh Kerr, 16. Tyrell Fuimaono, 17. Jackson Ford, 18. Jacob Host, 19. Tristan Sailor, 20. Timoteo Lafai, 21. Korbin Sims

Bulldogs
1. Nick Meaney, 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 3. Kerrod Holland, 4. Marcelo Montoya, 5. Christian Crichton, 6. Kieran Foran, 7. Lachlan Lewis, 8. Aiden Tolman, 9. Jeremy Marshall-King, 10. Dylan Napa, 11. Josh Jackson, 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13. Luke Thompson

Bench/Reserves: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Sauaso Sue, 16. Renouf To’omaga, 17. Ofahiki Ogden, 19. Dean Britt, 20. Jake Averillo, 21. Chris Smith, 22. Brandon Wakeham

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Newcastle Knights

Saturday, 5:30pm at BankWest Stadium

Rabbitohs
1. Alex Johnston, 2. Jaxson Paulo, 3. James Roberts, 4. Dane Gagai, 5. Corey Allan, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Tevita Tavola, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Tom Burgess, 11. Jaydn Su’A, 12. Ethan Lowe, 13. Cameron Murray

Bench/Reserves: 14. Mark Nicholls, 15. Hame Sele, 16. Bayley Sironen, 17. Patrick Mago, 18. Jack Johns, 19. Kurt Dillon, 20. Steven Marsters, 21. Cory Denniss

Knights
1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Enari Tuala, 3. Tautau Moga, 4. Bradman Best, 5. Hymel Hunt, 6. Kurt Mann, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Jacob Saifiti, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Aidan Guerra, 13. Herman Ese’ese

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bench/Reserves: 14. Connor Watson, 15. Mitchell Barnett, 16. Pasami Saulo, 17. Sione Mata’utia, 18. Tex Hoy, 19. Josh King, 20. Phoenix Crossland, 21. Gehamat Shibasaki

Manly Sea Eagles vs Parramatta Eels

Saturday, 7:35pm at Lottoland

Sea Eagles
1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Brad Parker, 4. Moses Suli, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Cade Cust, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Taniela Paseka, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic

Bench/Reserves: 14. Lachlan Croker, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Sean Keppie, 17. Corey Waddell, 18. Haumole Olakau’atu, 19. Tevita Funa, 20. Abbas Miski, 21. Toafofoa Sipley

Eels
1. Clint Gutherson, 2. Maika Sivo, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Blake Ferguson, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Jai Field, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Junior Paulo, 11. Shaun Lane, 12. Ryan Matterson, 13. Nathan Brown

Bench/Reserves: 14. David Gower, 15. Stefano Utoikamanu, 16. Marata Niukore, 17. Brad Takairangi, 18. Daniel Alvaro, 19. George Jennings, 20. Will Smith, 21. Andrew Davey

Warriors vs Cronulla Sharks

Advertisement
Advertisement

Sunday, 2pm at Central Coast Stadium

Warriors
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2. David Fusitu’a, 3. Patrick Herbert, 4. Peta Hiku, 5. Ken Maumalo, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Blake Green, 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, 9. Wayde Egan, 10. Adam Blair, 11. Eliesa Katoa, 12. Tohu Harris, 13. Karl Lawton

Bench/Reserves: 14. Agnatius Paasi, 15. Jack Hetherington, 16. Isaiah Papali’i, 17. Jazz Tevaga, 18. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 20. Jack Murchie, 21. Lachlan Burr, 22. Adam Pompey

Sharks
1. Josh Dugan, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Bryson Goodwin, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Shaun Johnson, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele, 9. Blayke Brailey, 10. Aaron Woods, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Wade Graham, 13. Toby Rudolf

Bench/Reserves: 14. Connor Tracey, 15. Scott Sorensen, 16. Siosifa Talakai, 17. Royce Hunt, 18. Jack Williams, 19. Billy Magoulias, 20. William Kennedy, 21. Nene Macdonald

Penrith Panthers vs North Queensland Cowboys

Sunday, 4:05pm at Panthers Stadium

Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Brent Naden, 6. Jarome Luai, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Villame Kikau, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo

Advertisement
Advertisement

Bench/Reserves: 14. Tyrone May, 15. Spencer Leniu, 16. Moses Leota, 17. Billy Burns, 18. Mitch Kenny, 19. Matt Burton, 20. Lindsay Smith, 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak

Cowboys
1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Connelly Lemuelu, 4. Esan Marsters, 5. Justin O’Neill, 6. Mitchell Dunn, 7. Jake Clifford, 8. Josh McGuire, 9. Reece Robson, 10. Francis Molo, 11. Shane Wright, 12. Coen Hess, 13. Jason Taumalolo

Bench/Reserves: 14. Daejarn Asi, 15. Tom Gilbert, 16. Gavin Cooper, 17. Ben Hampton, 18. Murray Taulagi, 19. Reuben Cotter, 20. Jordan McLean, 21. John Asiata

All times AEST (Sydney/Brisbane/Melbourne).