LISTEN: Nine crew can barely hear themselves talk over 'piercing' screams of Walsh fans
Even when he's not playing, the Reece Walsh fan club still turns up! The Broncos defeated the Cowboys 38-12 at a packed Suncorp Stadium…
The NRL Finals Week 1 teams have been revealed.
After mass restings last week, every NRL finalist has welcomed back their cavalry ahead of the weekend’s matches.
The only news on the injury front is Roosters hooker Jake Friend missing with concussion, while the Eels welcome Dylan Brown back to five-eighth after his ankle surgery.
CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS
Friday, 7:50pm at Panthers Stadium
Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Brent Naden, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Brian To’o, 6. Jarome Luai, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Villame Kikau, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo
Bench/Reserves: 14. Tyrone May, 15. Kurt Capewell, 16. Moses Leota, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Mitch Kenny, 19. Dean Whare, 20. Matt Burton, 21. Spencer Leniu
Roosters
1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Brett Morris, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Kyle Flanagan, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Freddy Lussick, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Sitili Tupouniua, 13. Isaac Liu
Bench/Reserves: 14. Lachlan Lam, 15. Lindsay Collins, 16. Angus Crichton, 17. Sonny Bill Williams, 18. Nat Butcher, 19. Mitchell Aubusson, 20. Poasa Faamausili, 21. Matt Ikuvalu
Saturday, 5:40pm at GIO Stadium
Raiders
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Semi Valemei, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Jordan Rapana, 5. Nick Cotric, 6. Jack Wighton, 7. George Williams, 8. Josh Papalii, 9. Tom Starling, 10. Dunamis Lui, 11. John Bateman, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Joseph Tapine
Bench/Reserves: 14. Siliva Havili, 15. Iosia Soliola, 16. Hudson Young, 17. Corey Harawira-Naera, 18. Sam Williams, 19. Kai O’Donnell, 20. Michael Oldfield, 21. Matthew Timoko
Sharks
1. Will Kennedy, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Josh Dugan, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Connor Tracey, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele, 9. Blayke Brailey, 10. Aaron Woods, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Wade Graham, 13. Toby Rudolf
Bench/Reserves: 14. Siosifa Talakai, 15. Scott Sorensen, 16. Andrew Fifita, 17. Jack Williams, 18. Teig Wilton, 19. Braydon Trindall, 20. Mawene Hiroti, 21. Bryson Goodwin
Saturday, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium
Storm
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Suliasi Vunivalu, 3. Brenko Lee, 4. Justin Olam, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Cameron Munster, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Christian Welch, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Kenneath Bromwich, 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Bench/Reserves: 14. Brandon Smith, 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui, 16. Tom Eisenhuth, 17. Nicho Hynes, 18. Darryn Schonig, 19. Isaac Lumelume, 20. Albert Vete, 21. Ryley Jacks
Eels
1. Clint Gutherson, 2. Maika Sivo, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Blake Ferguson, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Mitchell Moses, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Junior Paulo, 11. Shaun Lane, 12. Ryan Matterson, 13. Nathan Brown
Bench/Reserves: 14. Will Smith, 15. Andrew Davey, 16. Kane Evans, 17. Marata Niukore, 18. Rya Stone, 19. Brad Takairangi, 20. Oregon Kaufusi, 21. Daniel Alvaro
Sunday, 4:05pm at ANZ Stadium
Rabbitohs
1. Corey Allan, 2. Alex Johnston, 3. Campbell Graham, 4. Dane Gagai, 5. Jaxson Paulo, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Tevita Tavola, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Tom Burgess, 11. Jaydn Su’A, 12. Bayley Sironen, 13. Cameron Murray
Bench/Reserves: 14. Mark Nicholls, 15. Liam Knight, 16. Jed Cartwright, 17. Keaon Koloamatangi, 18. Steven Marsters, 19. Hame Sele, 20. Troy Dargan, 21. Patrick Mago
Knights
1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Edrick Lee, 3. Enari Tuala, 4. Bradman Best, 5. Hymel Hunt, 6. Mason Lino, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Kurt Mann, 10. Daniel Saifiti, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Aidan Guerra, 13. Mitchell Barnett
Bench/Reserves: 14. Chris Randall, 15. Jacob Saifiti, 16. Herman Ese’se, 17. Sione Mata’utia, 18. Josh King, 19. Gehamat Shibasaki, 20. Tex Hoy, 21. Brodie Jones
All times AEST/AEDT (Sydney/Brisbane/Melbourne).