The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement

NRL Round 10 teams: Reynolds back for Souths, major changes for Tigers

Autoplay in... 6 (Cancel)
Up Next No more videos! Playlist is empty -
Replay
Cancel
Next
11th May, 2021
84
1219 Reads

The NRL Round 10 teams have been revealed, and Souths fans will rejoice that Adam Reynolds is back in the side.

The Rabbitohs sorely missed the attacking creativity of their star halfback in last week’s embarrassing 50-0 loss to Melbourne. Reynolds returns from a thumb injury earlier than expected, meaning Benji Marshall moves to five-eighth – keeping Cody Walker at fullback – and moving Dean Hawkins out of the 17.

Meanwhile, Michael Maguire has unveiled a new-look spine at Wests Tigers, moving Moses Mbye to five-eighth and shifting Adam Doueihi to the centres. Jacob Liddle also gets the nod at hooker – seeing Jake Simpkin dumped to the reserves – while Zac Cini has been removed from the side altogether just two weeks after his superb debut.

Another big move is the Bulldogs dropping Kyle Flanagan to the reserves following a poor showing against the Dragons.

CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS

Wests Tigers vs Newcastle Knights

Friday, 6pm at Suncorp Stadium

Tigers No. Knights
Daine Laurie 1 Kalyn Ponga
David Nofoaluma 2 Starford To’a
Adam Doueihi 3 Enari Tuala
Joey Leilua 4 Bradman Best
Tommy Talau 5 Brayden Musgrove
Moses Mbye 6 Kurt Mann
Luke Brooks 7 Phoenix Crossland
James Tamou 8 David Klemmer
Jacob Liddle 9 Jayden Brailey
Alex Twal 10 Daniel Saifiti
Luke Garner 11 Tyson Frizell
Luciano Leilua 12 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
Joe Ofahengaue 13 Mitchell Barnett
Interchange/Reserves
Jock Madden 14 Connor Watson
Shawn Blore 15 Jacob Saifiti
Alex Seyfarth 16 Sauaso Sue
Thomas Mikaele 17 Brodie Jones
Michael Chee Kam 18 Hymel Hunt
Jake Simpkin 19 Josh King
Stefano Utoikamanu 20 Tex Hoy
Tom Amone 21 Simi Sasagi

Manly Sea Eagles vs Brisbane Broncos

Advertisement

Friday, 8:05pm at Suncorp Stadium

Sea Eagles No. Broncos
Tom Trbojevic 1 Jamayne Isaako
Jason Saab 2 Xavier Coates
Brad Parker 3 Herbie Farnworth
Morgan Harper 4 Jesse Arthars
Reuben Garrick 5 Corey Oates
Kieran Foran 6 Anthony Milford
Daly Cherry-Evans 7 Tyson Gamble
Taniela Paseka 8 Matthew Lodge
Lachlan Croker 9 Jake Turpin
Martin Taupau 10 Payne Haas
Haumole Olakau’atu 11 Jordan Riki
Josh Schuster 12 Tevita Pangai Jr.
Jake Trbojevic 13 Thomas Flegler
Interchange/Reserves
Cade Cust 14 Danny Levi
Moses Suli 15 John Asiata
Sean Keppie 16 Ethan Bullemor
Toafofoa Sipley 17 Rhys Kennedy
Zac Saddler 18 Keenan Palasia
Tevita Funa 19 David Mead
Christian Tuipulotu 20 Tesi Niu
Ben Trbojevic 21 Brendan Piakura

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Canberra Raiders

Saturday, 3pm at Suncorp Stadium

Bulldogs No. Raiders
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 1 Caleb Aekins
Nick Cotric 2 Bailey Simonsson
Will Hopoate 3 Sebastian Kris
Nick Meaney 4 Curtis Scott
Tuipulotu Katoa 5 Semi Valemei
Brandon Wakeham 6 Jack Wighton
Jake Averillo 7 George Williams
Dylan Napa 8 Josh Papalii
Sione Katoa 9 Tom Starling
Luke Thompson 10 Emre Guler
Adam Elliott 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
Chris Smith 12 Elliott Whitehead
Renouf Atoni 13 Hudson Young
Interchange/Reserves
Bradley Deitz 14 Josh Hodgson
Corey Waddell 15 Dunamis Lui
Ava Seumanufagai 16 Corey Horsburgh
Matt Doorey 17 Ryan James
Kyle Flanagan 19/18 Sam Williams
Joe Stimson 20/19 Matthew Timoko
Aaron Schoupp 21/20 Siliva Havili
Ofahiki Ogden 22/21 Harry Rushton

Cronulla Sharks vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Saturday, 5:30pm at Suncorp Stadium

Sharks No. Rabbitohs
Will Kennedy 1 Cody Walker
Mawene Hiroti 2 Alex Johnston
Josh Dugan 3 Dane Gagai
Will Chambers 4 Braidon Burns
Connor Tracey 5 Taane Milne
Shaun Johnson 6 Benji Marshall
Chad Townsend 7 Adam Reynolds
Aiden Tolman 8 Tom Burgess
Blayke Brailey 9 Damien Cook
Aaron Woods 10 Tevita Tatola
Briton Nikora 11 Keaon Kolomatangi
Wade Graham 12 Jaydn Su’A
Toby Rudolf 13 Liam Knight
Interchange/Reserves
Matt Moylan 14 Mark Nicholls
Teig Wilton 15 Hame Sele
Jack Williams 16 Jed Cartwright
Andrew Fifita 17 Jai Arrow
Braydon Trindall 18 Troy Dargan
Billy Magoulias 19 Patrick Mago
Franklin Pele 20 Dean Hawkins
Jenson Taumoepeau 21 Steven Marsters
Advertisement

Sydney Roosters vs North Queensland Cowboys

Saturday, 7:45pm at Suncorp Stadium

Roosters No. Cowboys
James Tedesco 1 Valentine Holmes
Daniel Tupou 2 Kyle Feldt
Josh Morris 3 Javid Bowen
Joseph Manu 4 Connelly Lemuelu
Matt Ikuvalu 5 Murray Taulagi
Lachlan Lam 6 Scott Drinkwater
Sam Walker 7 Jake Clifford
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 8 Coen Hess
Benjamin Marschke 9 Reece Robson
Isaac Liu 10 Jordan McLean
Angus Crichton 11 Shane Wright
Sitili Tupouniua 12 Mitchell Dunn
Victor Radley 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange/Reserves
Adam Keighran 14 Jake Granville
Daniel Suluka-Fifita 15 Lachlan Burr
Nat Butcher 16 Francis Molo
Sio Siua Taukeiaho 17 Ben Condon
Naufahu Whyte 18 Corey Jensen
Tuku Hau Tapuha 19 Daejarn Asi
Egan Butcher 20 Tom Gilbert
Joseph Suaalii 21 Kane Bradley

Warriors vs Parramatta Eels

Sunday, 1:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Warriors No. Eels
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 1 Clint Gutherson
Edward Kosi 2 Maika Sivo
Adam Pompey 3 Tom Opacic
Rocco Berry 4 Waqa Blake
Ken Maumalo 5 Blake Ferguson
Kodi Nikorima 6 Jakob Arthur
Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Mitchell Moses
Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Wayde Egan 9 Reed Mahoney
Kane Evans 10 Junior Paulo
Josh Curran 11 Isaiah Papali’i
Ben Murdoch-Masila 12 Ryan Matterson
Tohu Harris 13 Nathan Brown
Interchange/Reserves
Jazz Tevaga 14 Oregon Kaufusi
Leeson Ah Mau 15 Shaun Lane
Bunty Afoa 16 Ray Stone
Reece Walsh 17 Bryce Cartwright
Bayley Sironen 18 Joey Lussick
Jack Murchie 20/19 Keegan Hipgrave
Eliesa Katoa 21/20 Haze Dunster
Euan Aitken 22/21 Jordan Rankin

Melbourne Storm vs St George Illawarra Dragons

Sunday, 4:05pm at Suncorp Stadium

Advertisement
Storm No. Dragons
Nicho Hynes 1 Matt Dufty
George Jennings 2 Max Feagai
Reimis Smith 3 Jack Bird
Justin Olam 4 Tyrell Fuimaono
Josh Addo-Carr 5 Mikaele Ravalawa
Ryley Jacks 6 Corey Norman
Jahrome Hughes 7 Ben Hunt
Jesse Bromwich 8 Blake Lawrie
Kenneath Bromwich 9 Andrew McCullough
Christian Welch 10 Paul Vaughan
Felise Kaufusi 11 Josh Kerr
Tui Kamikamica 12 Tariq Sims
Dale Finucane 13 Josh McGuire
Interchange/Reserves
Tyson Smoothy 14 Poasa Faamausili
Chris Lewis 15 Billy Burns
Tom Eisenhuth 16 Daniel Alvaro
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17 Kaide Ellis
Aaron Pene 18 Jackson Ford
Ryan Papenhuyzen 19 Junior Amone
Trent Loiero 20 Cody Ramsey
Dean Ieremia 21 Adam Clune

Gold Coast Titans vs Penrith Panthers

Sunday, 6:25pm at Suncorp Stadium

Titans No. Panthers
AJ Brimson 1 Dylan Edwards
Anthony Don 2 Charlie Staines
Brian Kelly 3 Stephen Crichton
Beau Fermor 4 Matt Burton
Phillip Sami 5 Brian To’o
Tanah Boyd 6 Jarome Luai
Jamal Fogarty 7 Nathan Cleary
Jarrod Wallace 8 Moses Leota
Mitch Rein 9 Apisai Koroisau
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 10 James Fisher-Harris
Kevin Proctor 11 Viliame Kikau
David Fifita 12 Liam Martin
Tyrone Peachey 13 Isaah Yeo
Interchange/Reserves
Moeaki Fotuaika 14 Tyrone May
Herman Ese’ese 15 Scott Sorensen
Jaimin Jolliffe 16 Matthew Eisenhuth
Esan Marsters 17 J’maine Hopgood
Sam McIntyre 18 Paul Momirovski
Erin Clark 19 Spencer Leniu
Sam Stone 20 Robert Jennings
Jayden Campbell 21 Mitch Kenny

All times AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).

close