The NRL Round 11 teams have been revealed, with the NRL’s crackdown on high contact wreaking havoc at selection.
A total of ten players were handed 25 weeks’ worth of suspensions from the weekend, meaning several clubs had to organise shuffles in their forward packs for this round’s action.
Nobody has been hit harder than the Dragons, who have lost Josh McGuire, Tyrell Fuimaono (both five weeks), Mikaele Ravalawa (two weeks) and Tariq Sims (one) to suspension – as well as Matt Dufty with a shoulder complaint.
Cody Ramsey will get the starting fullback gig, while Jordan Pereira and Max Feagai will line up on the wings. Billy Burns takes Fuimaono’s place in the centres, while Jackson Ford and Poasa Faamausili join the forwards.
Elsewhere, Kevin Walters has once again lost patience with Anthony Milford, dumping the five-eighth from the Broncos squad altogether and handing the keys to Albert Kelly.
CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS
Thursday, 7:50pm at QCB Stadium
Cowboys | No. | Knights |
---|---|---|
Valentine Holmes | 1 | Tex Hoy |
Kyle Feldt | 2 | Starford To’a |
Javid Bowen | 3 | Enari Tuala |
Connelly Lemuelu | 4 | Bradman Best |
Murray Taulagi | 5 | Brayden Musgrove |
Scott Drinkwater | 6 | Kurt Mann |
Jake Clifford | 7 | Phoenix Crossland |
Tom Gilbert | 8 | David Klemmer |
Reece Robson | 9 | Jayden Brailey |
Jordan McLean | 10 | Daniel Saifiti |
Shane Wright | 11 | Tyson Frizell |
Mitchell Dunn | 12 | Lachlan Fitzgibbon |
Jason Taumalolo | 13 | Mitchell Barnett |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Jake Granville | 14 | Connor Watson |
Lachlan Burr | 15 | Jacob Saifiti |
Francis Molo | 16 | Sauaso Sue |
Heilum Luki | 17 | Brodie Jones |
Corey Jensen | 18 | Simi Sasagi |
Daejarn Asi | 19 | Josh King |
Ben Condon | 20 | Gehamat Shibasaki |
Kane Bradley | 21 | Blake Green |
Friday, 6pm at Central Coast Stadium
Warriors | No. | Tigers |
---|---|---|
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck | 1 | Daine Laurie |
Marcelo Montoya | 2 | David Nofoaluma |
Adam Pompey | 3 | Adam Doueihi |
Euan Aitken | 4 | Joey Leilua |
Ken Maumalo | 5 | Tommy Talau |
Kodi Nikorima | 6 | Moses Mbye |
Chanel Harris-Tavita | 7 | Luke Brooks |
Jamayne Taunoa-Brown | 8 | James Tamou |
Wayde Egan | 9 | Jacob Liddle |
Kane Evans | 10 | Alex Twal |
Jack Murchie | 11 | Luke Garner |
Ben Murdoch-Masila | 12 | Luciano Leilua |
Tohu Harris | 13 | Joe Ofahengaue |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Jazz Tevaga | 14 | Jock Madden |
Leeson Ah Mau | 15 | Shawn Blore |
Bunty Afoa | 16 | Alex Seyfarth |
Reece Walsh | 17 | Thomas Mikaele |
Eliesa Katoa | 18 | Michael Chee Kam |
Taniela Otukolo | 20/19 | James Roberts |
Edward Kosi | 21/20 | Stefano Utoikamanu |
Sean O’Sullivan | 22/21 | Tom Amone |
Friday, 7:55pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Sharks | No. | Dragons |
---|---|---|
Will Kennedy | 1 | Cody Ramsey |
Mawene Hiroti | 2 | Max Feagai |
Josh Dugan | 3 | Jack Bird |
Will Chambers | 4 | Billy Burns |
Connor Tracey | 5 | Jordan Pereira |
Matt Moylan | 6 | Corey Norman |
Chad Townsend | 7 | Ben Hunt |
Aiden Tolman | 8 | Blake Lawrie |
Blayke Brailey | 9 | Andrew McCullough |
Aaron Woods | 10 | Paul Vaughan |
Briton Nikora | 11 | Josh Kerr |
Wade Graham | 12 | Jackson Ford |
Toby Rudolf | 13 | Poasa Faamausili |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Braydon Trindall | 14 | Kaide Ellis |
Teig Wilton | 15 | Jaiyden Hunt |
Jack Williams | 16 | Daniel Alvaro |
Andrew Fifita | 17 | Junior Amone |
Shaun Johnson | 18 | Adam Clune |
Billy Magoulias | 19 | Billy Brittain |
Franklin Pele | 20 | Hayden Lomax |
Jenson Taumoepeau | 21 | Gerard Beale |
Saturday, 3pm at Cbus Super Stadium
Titans | No. | Bulldogs |
---|---|---|
AJ Brimson | 1 | Dallin Watene-Zelezniak |
Anthony Don | 2 | Nick Cotric |
Brian Kelly | 3 | Will Hopoate |
Esan Marsters | 4 | Aaron Schoupp |
Phillip Sami | 5 | Nick Meaney |
Tanah Boyd | 6 | Brandon Wakeham |
Jamal Fogarty | 7 | Jake Averillo |
Jarrod Wallace | 8 | Ava Seumanufagai |
Mitch Rein | 9 | Sione Katoa |
Moeaki Fotuaika | 10 | Luke Thompson |
Kevin Proctor | 11 | Matt Doorey |
Beau Fermor | 12 | Chris Smith |
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui | 13 | Renouf Atoni |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Erin Clark | 14 | Bradley Deitz |
Sam Stone | 15 | Corey Waddell |
Jaimin Jolliffe | 16 | Adam Elliott |
Sam McIntyre | 17 | Dylan Napa |
Jai Whitbread | 18/19 | Tuipulotu Katoa |
Jayden Campbell | 19/20 | Joe Stimson |
Toby Sexton | 20/21 | Kyle Flanagan |
Ashley Taylor | 21/22 | Ofahiki Ogden |
Saturday, 5:30pm at SCG
Roosters | No. | Broncos |
---|---|---|
James Tedesco | 1 | Jamayne Isaako |
Daniel Tupou | 2 | Xavier Coates |
Josh Morris | 3 | Herbie Farnworth |
Joseph Manu | 4 | Jesse Arthars |
Matt Ikuvalu | 5 | David Mead |
Lachlan Lam | 6 | Albert Kelly |
Sam Walker | 7 | Tyson Gamble |
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves | 8 | Matthew Lodge |
Benjamin Marschke | 9 | Jake Turpin |
Isaac Liu | 10 | Payne Haas |
Angus Crichton | 11 | Keenan Palasia |
Sitili Tupouniua | 12 | Tevita Pangai Jr. |
Victor Radley | 13 | Thomas Flegler |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Adam Keighran | 14 | Kobe Hetherington |
Daniel Suluka-Fifita | 15 | John Asiata |
Nat Butcher | 16 | Ethan Bullemor |
Sio Siua Taukeiaho | 17 | Rhys Kennedy |
Naufahu Whyte | 18 | TC Robati |
Fletcher Baker | 19 | Dale Copley |
Egan Butcher | 20 | Brendan Piakura |
Joseph Suaalii | 21 | Danny Levi |
Saturday, 7:35pm at GIO Stadium
Raiders | No. | Storm |
---|---|---|
Caleb Aekins | 1 | Nicho Hynes |
Bailey Simonsson | 2 | George Jennings |
Sebastian Kris | 3 | Reimis Smith |
Curtis Scott | 4 | Justin Olam |
Semi Valemei | 5 | Josh Addo-Carr |
Sam Williams | 6 | Chris Lewis |
George Williams | 7 | Jahrome Hughes |
Dunamis Lui | 8 | Jesse Bromwich |
Tom Starling | 9 | Brandon Smith |
Emre Guler | 10 | Christian Welch |
Corey Harawira-Naera | 11 | Felise Kaufusi |
Elliott Whitehead | 12 | Kenneath Bromwich |
Hudson Young | 13 | Dale Finucane |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Brad Schneider | 14 | Aaron Pene |
Ryan Sutton | 15 | Tui Kamikamica |
Corey Horsburgh | 16 | Tom Eisenhuth |
Ryan James | 17 | Nelson Asofa-Solomona |
Matthew Timoko | 18 | Aaron Booth |
Iosia Soliola | 19 | Cooper Johns |
Siliva Havili | 20 | Trent Loiero |
Harry Rushton | 21 | Dean Ieremia |
Sunday, 2pm at Apex Oval, Dubbo
Rabbitohs | No. | Panthers |
---|---|---|
Latrell Mitchell | 1 | Dylan Edwards |
Alex Johnston | 2 | Charlie Staines |
Dane Gagai | 3 | Stephen Crichton |
Braidon Burns | 4 | Matt Burton |
Josh Mansour | 5 | Brian To’o |
Cody Walker | 6 | Jarome Luai |
Adam Reynolds | 7 | Nathan Cleary |
Tom Burgess | 8 | Moses Leota |
Damien Cook | 9 | Apisai Koroisau |
Tevita Tatola | 10 | James Fisher-Harris |
Keaon Kolomatangi | 11 | Viliame Kikau |
Jaydn Su’A | 12 | Kurt Capewell |
Liam Knight | 13 | Isaah Yeo |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Benji Marshall | 14 | Tyrone May |
Mark Nicholls | 15 | Scott Sorensen |
Jacob Host | 16 | Matthew Eisenhuth |
Jai Arrow | 17 | Liam Martin |
Dean Hawkins | 18 | Spencer Leniu |
Hame Sele | 19 | Mitch Kenny |
Patrick Mago | 20 | J’maine Hopgood |
Campbell Graham | 21 | Paul Momirovski |
Sunday, 4:05pm at Bankwest Stadium
Eels | No. | Sea Eagles |
---|---|---|
Clint Gutherson | 1 | Tom Trbojevic |
Maika Sivo | 2 | Jason Saab |
Tom Opacic | 3 | Brad Parker |
Waqa Blake | 4 | Morgan Harper |
Blake Ferguson | 5 | Reuben Garrick |
Jakob Arthur | 6 | Cade Cust |
Mitchell Moses | 7 | Daly Cherry-Evans |
Reagan Campbell-Gillard | 8 | Taniela Paseka |
Reed Mahoney | 9 | Lachlan Croker |
Junior Paulo | 10 | Martin Taupau |
Isaiah Papali’i | 11 | Haumole Olakau’atu |
Ryan Matterson | 12 | Josh Schuster |
Nathan Brown | 13 | Jake Trbojevic |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Oregon Kaufusi | 14 | Moses Suli |
Shaun Lane | 15 | Zac Saddler |
Joey Lussick | 16 | Sean Keppie |
Bryce Cartwright | 17 | Toafofoa Sipley |
Ray Stone | 18 | Ben Trbojevic |
Keegan Hipgrave | 19 | Tevita Funa |
Haze Dunster | 20 | Christian Tuipulotu |
Jordan Rankin | 21 | Jorge Taufua |
All times AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).