A
Set small text size
A
Set the default text size
A
Set large text size
The NRL Round 15 teams have been revealed, with almost all players who missed last week due to Origin now back in the fold.
The notable exclusion to the list is Gold Coast’s AJ Brimson, who’s been named among the reserves as he nurses a knee complaint. The Titans do regain the services of Moeaki Fotuaika, David Fifita and Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, however.
CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS
Brisbane Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Thursday, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium
Broncos
No.
Rabbitohs
Tesi Niu
1
Latrell Mitchell
Xavier Coates
2
Alex Johnston
Herbie Farnworth
3
Dane Gagai
Jesse Arthars
4
Campbell Graham
Selwyn Cobbo
5
Taane Milne
Karmichael Hunt
6
Cody Walker
Tyson Gamble
7
Adam Reynolds
Matthew Lodge
8
Mark Nicholls
Jake Turpin
9
Damien Cook
Payne Haas
10
Tevita Tatola
Alex Glenn
11
Keaon Kolomatangi
Tevita Pangai Jr.
12
Jai Arrow
Thomas Flegler
13
Cameron Murray
Interchange/Reserves
Kobe Hetherington
14
Braidon Burns
John Asiata
15
Hame Sele
Keenan Palasia
16
Tom Burgess
TC Robati
17
Jacob Host
Cory Paix
18
Blake Taaffe
Jordan Riki
19
Liam Knight
Rhys Kennedy
20
Josh Mansour
Dale Copley
21
Jaydn Su’A
North Queensland Cowboys vs Cronulla Sharks Friday, 6pm at QCB Stadium
Cowboys
No.
Sharks
Valentine Holmes
1
Will Kennedy
Kyle Feldt
2
Connor Tracey
Javid Bowen
3
Will Chambers
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
4
Jesse Ramien
Murray Taulagi
5
Ronaldo Mulitalo
Scott Drinkwater
6
Matt Moylan
Tom Dearden
7
Shaun Johnson
Coen Hess
8
Aiden Tolman
Reece Robson
9
Blayke Brailey
Jordan McLean
10
Aaron Woods
Shane Wright
11
Briton Nikora
Mitchell Dunn
12
Siosifa Talakai
Jason Taumalolo
13
Toby Rudolf
Interchange/Reserves
Jake Granville
14
Braydon Trindall
Tom Gilbert
15
Teig Wilton
Lachlan Burr
16
Jack Williams
Francis Molo
17
Andrew Fifita
Peter Hola
18
Billy Magoulias
Daejarn Asi
19
Chad Townsend
Kane Bradley
20
Braden Hamlin-Uele
Corey Jensen
21
Sione Katoa
Penrith Panthers vs Sydney Roosters Friday, 7:55pm at BlueBet Stadium
Panthers
No.
Roosters
Dylan Edwards
1
James Tedesco
Charlie Staines
2
Daniel Tupou
Stephen Crichton
3
Josh Morris
Matt Burton
4
Joseph Manu
Brian To’o
5
Matt Ikuvalu
Jarome Luai
6
Lachlan Lam
Nathan Cleary
7
Sam Walker
Moses Leota
8
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Apisai Koroisau
9
Adam Keighran
James Fisher-Harris
10
Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Liam Martin
11
Angus Crichton
Kurt Capewell
12
Sitili Tupouniua
Isaah Yeo
13
Isaac Liu
Interchange/Reserves
Mitch Kenny
14
Sam Verills
Scott Sorensen
15
Egan Butcher
Matthew Eisenhuth
16
Daniel Suluka-Fifita
Izack Tago
17
Fletcher Baker
Spencer Leniu
18
Tuku Hau Tapuha
J’maine Hopgood
19
Ben Thomas
Tyrone May
20
Billy Smith
Brent Naden
21
Joseph Suaalii
Newcastle Knights vs Warriors Saturday, 3pm at McDonald Jones Stadium
Knights
No.
Warriors
Kalyn Ponga
1
Reece Walsh
Dominic Young
2
Marcelo Montoya
Kurt Mann
3
Rocco Berry
Enari Tuala
4
Euan Aitken
Hymel Hunt
5
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Jake Clifford
6
Kodi Nikorima
Mitchell Pearce
7
Sean O’Sullivan
Jacob Saifiti
8
Addin Fonua-Blake
Jayden Brailey
9
Jazz Tevaga
Daniel Saifiti
10
Ben Murdoch-Masila
Lachlan Fitzgibbon
11
Bayley Sironen
Brodie Jones
12
Tohu Harris
Mitchell Barnett
13
Josh Curran
Interchange/Reserves
Connor Watson
14
Eliesa Katoa
David Klemmer
15
Leeson Ah Mau
Sauaso Sue
16
Bunty Afoa
Jack Johns
17
Kane Evans
Josh King
18
Edward Kosi
Matt Croker
19/20
Jack Murchie
Brayden Musgrove
20/21
Adam Pompey
Tex Hoy
21/22
Taniela Otukolo
St George Illawarra Dragons vs Canberra Raiders Saturday, 5:30pm at WIN Stadium
Dragons
No.
Raiders
Matt Dufty
1
Bailey Simonsson
Cody Ramsey
2
Semi Valemei
Brayden Wiliame
3
Sebastian Kris
Gerard Beale
4
Matthew Timoko
Mikaele Ravalawa
5
Jordan Rapana
Corey Norman
6
Jack Wighton
Ben Hunt
7
Sam Williams
Blake Lawrie
8
Josh Papalii
Andrew McCullough
9
Josh Hodgson
Paul Vaughan
10
Dunamis Lui
Tariq Sims
11
Corey Harawira-Naera
Jack Bird
12
Elliott Whitehead
Jackson Ford
13
Ryan Sutton
Interchange/Reserves
Talatau Amone
14
Tom Starling
Josh Kerr
15
Emre Guler
Daniel Alvaro
16
Iosia Soliola
Jack de Belin
17
Joseph Tapine
Adam Clune
18
Xavier Savage
Poasa Faamausili
19
Hudson Young
Tyrell Sloan
20
Matt Frawley
Zac Lomax
21
Ryan James
Melbourne Storm vs Wests Tigers Saturday, 7:35pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium
Storm
No.
Tigers
Nicho Hynes
1
Daine Laurie
George Jennings
2
David Nofoaluma
Reimis Smith
3
Tommy Talau
Justin Olam
4
James Roberts
Josh Addo-Carr
5
Ken Maumalo
Cameron Munster
6
Moses Mbye
Jahrome Hughes
7
Luke Brooks
Nelson Asofa-Solomona
8
James Tamou
Brandon Smith
9
Jacob Liddle
Christian Welch
10
Alex Twal
Felise Kaufusi
11
Luke Garner
Tom Eisenhuth
12
Luciano Leilua
Dale Finucane
13
Joe Ofahengaue
Interchange/Reserves
Harry Grant
14
Stefano Utoikamanu
Tui Kamikamica
15
Shawn Blore
Chris Lewis
16
Tom Amone
Aaron Pene
17
Alex Seyfarth
Jordan Grant
18
Michael Chee Kam
Cooper Johns
19
Kelma Tuilagi
Trent Loiero
20
Fetalaiga Pauga
Dean Ieremia
21
Jake Simpkin
Parramatta Eels vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Sunday, 2pm at Bankwest Stadium
Eels
No.
Bulldogs
Clint Gutherson
1
Nick Meaney
Sean Russell
2
Nick Cotric
Tom Opacic
3
Will Hopoate
Waqa Blake
4
Aaron Schoupp
Haze Dunster
5
Tuipulotu Katoa
Dylan Brown
6
Brandon Wakeham
Mitchell Moses
7
Jake Averillo
Reagan Campbell-Gillard
8
Jack Hetherington
Joey Lussick
9
Jeremy Marshall-King
Junior Paulo
10
Luke Thompson
Isaiah Papali’i
11
Adam Elliott
Ryan Matterson
12
Matt Doorey
Nathan Brown
13
Josh Jackson
Interchange/Reserves
Marata Niukore
14
Sione Katoa
Shaun Lane
15
Dylan Napa
Keegan Hipgrave
16
Ava Seumanufagai
Nathaniel Roache
17
Corey Waddell
Oregon Kaufusi
18/19
Kyle Flanagan
Blake Ferguson
19/20
Joe Stimson
Bryce Cartwright
20/21
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Jakob Arthur
21/22
Jackson Topine
Gold Coast Titans vs Manly Sea Eagles Sunday, 4:05pm at Cbus Super Stadium
Titans
No.
Sea Eagles
Jayden Campbell
1
Tom Trbojevic
Greg Marzhew
2
Jason Saab
Brian Kelly
3
Brad Parker
Patrick Herbert
4
Morgan Harper
Phillip Sami
5
Reuben Garrick
Ashley Taylor
6
Kieran Foran
Jamal Fogarty
7
Daly Cherry-Evans
Jarrod Wallace
8
Taniela Paseka
Erin Clark
9
Lachlan Croker
Moeaki Fotuaika
10
Martin Taupau
Sam Stone
11
Haumole Olakau’atu
David Fifita
12
Karl Lawton
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
13
Jake Trbojevic
Interchange/Reserves
Tyrone Peachey
14
Dylan Walker
Jaimin Jolliffe
15
Ben Trbojevic
Sam McIntyre
16
Sean Keppie
Jai Whitbread
17
Toafofoa Sipley
Mitch Rein
18
Moses Suli
Joseph Vuna
19
Tevita Funa
Anthony Don
20
Christian Tuipulotu
AJ Brimson
21
Kurt De Luis
All times AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).