The NRL Round 25 teams have been revealed.
South Sydney and Parramatta will be fielding virtually unrecognisable lineups compared to last weekend after opting to give several players the week off as the NRL’s home-and-away season enters its final week.
Only five of the Rabbitohs starters from last week will line up against St George Illawarra on Saturday night, with Adam Reynolds, Dane Gagai, Damien Cook, Alex Johnston, Cody Walker, Cameron Murray and Jai Arrow all being rested. The suspended Latrell Mitchell is the eighth starter to miss.
Parramatta have also opted to hand out holidays, with Clint Gutherson, Mitchell Moses, Dylan Brown, Isaiah Papali’i and Nathan Brown all getting a rest. Marata Niukore is also out with a head knock, while Junior Paulo has been suspended.
The Storm will play Cronulla on Friday night resting Cam Munster, Felise Kaufusi, Christian Welch and Kenneath Bromwich – although Josh Addo-Carr (hamstring) and Jesse Bromwich (suspension) will also join them on the sidelines.
Penrith, on the other hand, have named a full-strength side as they hope to steal the minor premiership.
CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS
Thursday, 7:50pm at BB Print Stadium, Mackay
Raiders | No. | Roosters |
---|---|---|
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad | 1 | James Tedesco |
Harley Smith-Shields | 2 | Daniel Tupou |
Sebastian Kris | 3 | Josh Morris |
Matthew Timoko | 4 | Adam Keighran |
Jordan Rapana | 5 | Matt Ikuvalu |
Jack Wighton | 6 | Drew Hutchison |
Matt Frawley | 7 | Lachlan Lam |
Josh Papalii | 8 | Jared Waerea-Hargreaves |
Josh Hodgson | 9 | Sam Verrills |
Joseph Tapine | 10 | Sio Siua Taukeiaho |
Hudson Young | 11 | Angus Crichton |
Elliott Whitehead | 12 | Sitili Tupouniua |
Iosia Soliola | 13 | Isaac Liu |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Emre Guler | 14 | Sam Walker |
Ryan Sutton | 15 | Egan Butcher |
Corey Horsburgh | 16 | Ben Marschke |
Siliva Havili | 17 | Tuku Hau Tapuha |
Sam Williams | 18 | Moala Graham-Taufa |
Semi Valemei | 19 | Brad Abbey |
Elijah Anderson | 20 | Naufahu Whyte |
Trey Mooney | 21 | Daniel Suluka-Fifita |
Friday, 6pm at Cbus Super Stadium
Sharks | No. | Storm |
---|---|---|
Will Kennedy | 1 | Ryan Papenhuyzen |
Sione Katoa | 2 | George Jennings |
Connor Tracey | 3 | Marion Seve |
Jesse Ramein | 4 | Justin Olam |
Mawene Hiroti | 5 | Dean Ieremia |
Matt Moylan | 6 | Nicho Hynes |
Braydon Trindall | 7 | Jahrome Hughes |
Toby Rudolf | 8 | Tui Kamikamica |
Blayke Brailey | 9 | Brandon Smith |
Aaron Woods | 10 | Nelson Asofa-Solomona |
Briton Nikora | 11 | Aaron Pene |
Teig Wilton | 12 | Chris Lewis |
Jack Williams | 13 | Dale Finucane |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Luke Metcalf | 14 | Harry Grant |
Braden Hamlin-Uele | 15 | Tepai Moeroa |
Aiden Tolman | 16 | Jordan Grant |
Siosifa Talakai | 17 | Ryley Jacks |
Kai O’Donnell | 18 | Cooper Johns |
Billy Magoulias | 19 | Daniel Atkinson |
Jenson Taumoepeau | 20 | Trent Loiero |
Jonaiah Lualua | 21 | Isaac Lumelume |
Friday, 8:05pm at Cbus Super Stadium
Eels | No. | Panthers |
---|---|---|
Hayze Perham | 1 | Dylan Edwards |
Haze Dunster | 2 | Stephen Crichton |
Tom Opacic | 3 | Paul Momirovski |
Michael Oldfield | 4 | Matt Burton |
Blake Ferguson | 5 | Brian To’o |
Will Smith | 6 | Jarome Luai |
Jake Arthur | 7 | Nathan Cleary |
Oregon Kaufusi | 8 | Moses Leota |
Joey Lussick | 9 | Apisai Koroisau |
Makahesi Makatoa | 10 | James Fisher-Harris |
Bryce Cartwright | 11 | Viliame Kikau |
Keegan Hipgrave | 12 | Kurt Capewell |
Ray Stone | 13 | Isaah Yeo |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Samuel Loizou | 14 | Tyrone May |
Ky Rodwell | 15 | Scott Sorensen |
Shaun Lane | 16 | Tevita Pangai Jr. |
Sean Russell | 17 | Liam Martin |
Will Penisini | 18 | Spencer Leniu |
Isaiah Papali’i | 19 | Izack Tago |
Nathan Brown | 20 | Taylan May |
Dylan Brown | 21 | Mitch Kenny |
Saturday, 3pm at Suncorp Stadium
Broncos | No. | Knights |
---|---|---|
Tesi Niu | 1 | Kalyn Ponga |
Corey Oates | 2 | Enari Tuala |
Selwyn Cobbo | 3 | Kurt Mann |
Herbie Farnworth | 4 | Bradman Best |
Xavier Coates | 5 | Starford To’a |
Anthony Milford | 6 | Jake Clifford |
Albert Kelly | 7 | Mitchell Pearce |
Ethan Bullemor | 8 | David Klemmer |
Jake Turpin | 9 | Chris Randall |
Payne Haas | 10 | Sauaso Sue |
Alex Glenn | 11 | Tyson Frizell |
Jordan Riki | 12 | Brodie Jones |
Kobe Hetherington | 13 | Connor Watson |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Cory Paix | 14 | Phoenix Crossland |
David Mead | 15 | Jirah Momoisea |
Rhys Kennedy | 16 | Josh King |
TC Robati | 17 | Jack Johns |
Danny Levi | 18 | Dominic Young |
Brodie Croft | 19 | Pasami Saulo |
Jesse Arthars | 20 | Tex Hoy |
Jamayne Isaako | 21 | Simi Sasagi |
Saturday, 5:30pm at QCB Stadium
Cowboys | No. | Sea Eagles |
---|---|---|
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow | 1 | Tom Trbojevic |
Kyle Feldt | 2 | Jason Saab |
Valentine Holmes | 3 | Brad Parker |
Ben Hampton | 4 | Morgan Harper |
Murray Taulagi | 5 | Reuben Garrick |
Scott Drinkwater | 6 | Kieran Foran |
Tom Dearden | 7 | Daly Cherry-Evans |
Coen Hess | 8 | Josh Aloiai |
Reece Robson | 9 | Lachlan Croker |
Jordan McLean | 10 | Martin Taupau |
Ben Condon | 11 | Haumole Olakau’atu |
Jeremiah Nanai | 12 | Josh Schuster |
Jason Taumalolo | 13 | Jake Trbojevic |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Jake Granville | 14 | Dylan Walker |
Heilum Luki | 15 | Karl Lawton |
Mitchell Dunn | 16 | Sean Keppie |
Griffin Neame | 17 | Taniela Paseka |
Tom Gilbert | 18 | Toafofoa Sipley |
Daejarn Asi | 19 | Moses Suli |
Lachlan Burr | 20 | Curtis Sironen |
Connelly Lemuelu | 21 | Kurt de Luis |
Saturday, 7:35pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium
Rabbitohs | No. | Dragons |
---|---|---|
Blake Taaffe | 1 | Tyrell Sloan |
Taane Milne | 2 | Mathew Feagai |
Braidon Burns | 3 | Jack Bird |
Campbell Graham | 4 | Gerard Beale |
Jaxson Paulo | 5 | Mikaele Ravalawa |
Benji Marshall | 6 | Talatau Amone |
Lachlan Ilias | 7 | Corey Norman |
Tevita Tatola | 8 | Blake Lawrie |
Peter Mamouzelos | 9 | Jayden Sullivan |
Patrick Mago | 10 | Josh McGuire |
Jaydn Su’A | 11 | Billy Burns |
Jacob Host | 12 | Tariq Sims |
Mark Nichollas | 13 | Jack de Belin |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Dean Hawkins | 14 | Freddy Lussick |
Tautau Moga | 15 | Tyrell Fuimaono |
Jed Cartwright | 16 | Daniel Alvaro |
Davvy Moale | 17 | Poasa Faamausili |
Jai Arrow | 18 | Jackson Ford |
Cameron Murray | 19 | Adam Clune |
Alex Johnston | 20 | Cody Ramsey |
Cody Walker | 21 | Kaide Ellis |
Sunday, 2pm at Cbus Super Stadium
Titans | No. | Warriors |
---|---|---|
Jayden Campbell | 1 | Reece Walsh |
Phillip Sami | 2 | Dallin Watene-Zelezniak |
Brian Kelly | 3 | Peta Hiku |
Patrick Herbert | 4 | Rocco Berry |
Corey Thompson | 5 | Marcelo Montoya |
Tyrone Peachey | 6 | Chanel Harris-Tavita |
Jamal Fogarty | 7 | Sean O’Sullivan |
Jarrod Wallace | 8 | Addin Fonua-Blake |
Mitch Rein | 9 | Wayde Egan |
Moeaki Fotuaika | 10 | Matthew Lodge |
Kevin Proctor | 11 | Josh Curran |
Beau Fermor | 12 | Euan Aitken |
Tino Fa’asuamaleaui | 13 | Bayley Sironen |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Erin Clark | 14 | Kodi Nikorima |
David Fifita | 15 | Eliesa Katoa |
Jaimin Jolliffe | 16 | Kane Evans |
Sam McIntyre | 17 | Jamayne Taunoa-Brown |
Greg Marzhew | 18 | Jazz Tevaga |
Sam Lisone | 19/20 | Adam Pompey |
Toby Sexton | 20/21 | Jack Murchie |
Anthony Don | 21/22 | Edward Kosi |
Sunday, 4:05pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe
Tigers | No. | Bulldogs |
---|---|---|
Moses Mbye | 1 | Nick Meaney |
David Nofoaluma | 2 | Corey Allan |
Tommy Talau | 3 | Will Hopoate |
Michael Chee Kam | 4 | Aaron Schoupp |
Ken Maumalo | 5 | Jayden Okunbor |
Jock Madden | 6 | Brandon Wakeham |
Luke Brooks | 7 | Kyle Flanagan |
Stefano Utoikamanu | 8 | Ava Seumanufagai |
Jacob Liddle | 9 | Sione Katoa |
Thomas Mikaele | 10 | Jack Hetherington |
Shawn Blore | 11 | Corey Waddell |
Luciano Leilua | 12 | Joe Stimson |
Alex Twal | 13 | Josh Jackson |
Interchange/Reserves | ||
Joe Ofahengaue | 14 | Bailey Biondi-Odo |
Jake Simpkin | 15 | Ofahiki Ogden |
Tom Amone | 16 | Chris Patolo |
Kelma Tuilagi | 17 | Jackson Topine |
James Roberts | 18/19 | Falakiko Manu |
Reece Hoffman | 19/20 | Dylan Napa |
Zac Cini | 20/21 | Jake Averillo |
Tukimihia Simpkins | 21/22 | Watson Heleta |