The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

NRC Squads: Full team lists for 2019 National Rugby Championship season

Mosese Voka of the Fijian Drua. (Photo by Matt King/Getty Images)

Complete squads for all teams competing in the 2019 National Rugby Championship can be found below.

The 2019 NRC season ran from August 31 until October 26 and saw the Western Force destroy Canberra in the final, 41-3, to claim their second title.

You can view the full NRC fixture here.

Full NRC squads

Brisbane City
Dave Feao, Josh Nasser, Ruan Smith, Rhys Van Nek, Dane Zander, Sean Farrell, Maile Ngauamo, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Brad Kapa, Robert Puliuvea, Ryan Smith, Tuaina Tualima, Michael Wood, Adam Korczyk, Fraser McReight, Connor Anderson, Seru Uru, Sam Wallis, Nick Chapman, Isaac Henry, Phoenix Hunt, Isaac Lucas, Moses Sorovi, Ilasia Droasese, Maaloga Konelio, Hunter Paisami, Teti Tela, Brad Twidale, Lawson Creighton, Bryce Hegarty, Jordan Luke, Sefa Naivalu, Liam McNamara.

Canberra Vikings
Angus Allen, Bowen Abra, Nick Dobson, Blake Enever, Nick Frost, Luke Gersekowski, Jake Helgesen, Fred Kaihea, Lachlan Lonergan, Tp Luteru, Connal Mcinerney, Will Miller, Tom Ross, Pete Samu, Levi Shaw, Jake Simeon, Darcy Swain, Rob Valetini, Angus Wagner, Tom Banks, Mack Hansen, Len Ikitau, Bayley Kuenzle, Noah Lolesio, Ryan Lonergan, George Morseu, Andrew Muirhead, Joe Powell, Toni Pulu, Andrew Robinson, Irae Simone, Seamus Smith, Tom Wright.

Fijian Drua
Mosese Ducivaki, Johnny Dyer, Tevita Ikanivere, Jone Koroiduadua, Joseva Kuricuva, Levani Kurumudu, Ulaisi Lawavou, Enele Malele, Peni Matawalu, Caleb Muntz, Peceli Nacebe, Immanuel Naciva, Tevita Naqali, Nacanieli Narequva, Joseva Nasaroa, Rusiate Nasova, Jone Navori, Nacani Nawaqatabu, Epeli Radaniva, Eramasi Radrodro, Setareki Raoba, Cyril Reece, Timoci Sauvoli, Maikeli Sivo, Aporosa Tabulawaki, Ifereimi Tovilevu, Joeli Veitayaki Jr, Samisoni Viriviri, Serupepeli Vularika, Jiuta Wainiqolo, Poasa Waqanibau, Osea Waqannavatu

Melbourne Rising
Rodney Iona, Taylor Acheson, Navarre Haisila, William Lewesi, Justin Marsters, Ahmu Tuimalealiifano, Angus Cottrell, Richard Hardwick, Robert Leota, Ola Tauelangi, Katinali Tai, Pat Morrey, Joseva Tamani, Semisi Tupou, James So’oialo, Isaiah Leota, Delai Moto, Reece Fuller, Theo Strang, Anaru Rangi, Mahe Vailanu, Moli Sooaemalelagi Tetera Faulkner, Matt Gibbon, Fereti Sa’aga, Esei Haangana, Ross Haylett-Petty, Trevor Hosea, Matthew Philip, Junior Uelese, Vaauli Faamausili, Angus Arundel, Will Clift, Noa Noa, George Noa, Nailati Ukalele, Michael Moloney, Jermaine Ainsley, Lolohea Loco, Lloyd Johansson, Boyd Killingworth, Matai Nairavu, JP Sauni, Ikapote Tupou, Harry Potter.

NSW Country Eagles
Angus Bell, Tom Horton, Harry Johnson Holmes, Chris Talakai, Matt Sandell, Rob Lagudi, Aaron Blacklock, David Vea, Tom Staniforth, Jed Holloway, Ned Hanigan, Connor Vest, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Maclean Jones, Will Harris, Pat Tafa, Michael Icely, Jake Gordon, Jack Grant, Henry Robertson, Mack Mason, Connor O’Shea, Joey Walton, Triston Reilly, James Dargaville, James Turner, Ben Woollett, Mark Nawaqanitawase, Tim Clements, James Kane.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Queensland Country
Harry Hoopert, Jethro Felemi, Gavin Luka, Carter Ozanne, Bronson Tauakipulu, Alex Mafi, Efi Ma’afu, Matt Faessler, Harry Hockings, Angus Blyth, Will Dearden, Zac Moi Moi, Angus Scott-Young, Liam Wright, Harry Wilson, Jeremiah Lynch, Tom Kibble, Dillon Wihongi, Tate McDermott, Reuben Wall, Liam Dillon, Carter Gordon, Rohan Saifoloi, Hamish Stewart, Patrick James, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Dan Boardman, Joey Fittock, Connor Chittenden, Filipo Daugunu, Jonathan Kent, Jock Campbell, Tom Lucas.

Sydney Rays
Tom Osborne, Rory O’Connor, Harrison Rorke, Joe Cotton, Ed Craig, Wayne Borsak, Charlie Abel, Shambeckler Vui, Darcy Breen, Tuitakau Kioa, Ryan McCauley, Ruaridh Mackenzie, Sam Thomson, Lachlan Swinton, Hugh Sinclair, Josh Kemeny, Jordan Goddard, Christian Poidevin, Charlie Gamble, Mitch Short, Michael McDonald, Jake Abel, Will Harrison, Ben Donaldson, Harry Burey, Lalakai Foketi, Trent Winterstein, Cam Clark, James Ramm, Richard Wolfe, Ben Marr, Tailiki Nadredre, Tyson Davis.

Western Force
Aisake Meo, Andrew Ready, Ben Grant, Brynard Stander, Cameron Orr, Carlo Tizzano, Chris Alcock, Chris Heiberg, Dominic Hardman, Feleti Kaitu’u, Fergus Lee-Warner, Harrison Lloyd, Heath Tessmann, Henry Stowers, Jack Bromely, Jackson Pugh, Jeremy Thrush, Johan Bardoul, Markus Vanzati, Ollie Callan, Tevin Ferris, Tom Sheminant, AJ Alatimu, Andrew Deegan, Brad Lacey, Byron Ralston, Chris Tuatara-Morrison, Grason Makara, Halaufa Lavaka, Henry Taefu, Ian Prior, Issak Fines, Jack McGregor, Jake Strachan, Jonah Placid, Kiti Ratu, Leon Feke, Marcel Brache, Nick Jooste, Pama Fou, Rory O’Sullivan.

More Rugby content