Congratulations to the Western Force from a rusted-on Canberra Vikings supporter. You outplayed us in every department in your thoroughly deserved 41-3 victory in…
Congratulations to the Western Force from a rusted-on Canberra Vikings supporter. You outplayed us in every department in your thoroughly deserved 41-3 victory in…
Match result: The Western Force have won the 2019 NRC title in dominant fashion, smashing the Canberra Vikings with 41 points to three on…
It always felt like the Western Force and the Canberra Vikings should meet in this year's National Rugby Championship final well before a ball…
When: 3pm AEDT Where: Viking Park, Canberra Canberra Vikings 1. Bo Abra, 2. Lachlan Lonergan, 3. Angus Wagner, 4. Nick Frost, 5. Blake Enever…
When: 3pm AEDT Where: UWA Sports Park, Perth Western Force 1. Harrison Lloyd, 2. Heath Tessman, 3. Tom Sheminant, 4. Fergus Lee-Warner, 5. Jeremy…
Where: UWA Sports Park, Perth When: 6pm AEDT Western Force 1. Harrison Lloyd, 2. Heath Tessmann, 3. Tom Sheminant, 4. Fergus Lee-Warner, 5. Jeremy…
Where: Bond University, Gold Coast When: 4pm AEDT Queensland Country 1. Harry Hoopert, 2. Bronson Fotuali'i, 3. Gavin Luka, 4. Angus Blyth, 5. Harry…
Where: Casey Fields, Melbourne When: 5pm AEST Melbourne Rising 1. Matt Gibbon, 2. Mahe Vailanu, 3. Vaauli Faamausili, 4. Ross Haylett-Petty, 5. Esei Haangana,…
Where: Viking Park, Canberra When: 12pm AEST Canberra Vikings 1. Bo Abra, 2. Connal McInerney, 3. Angus Wagner, 4. Darcy Swain (c), 5. Nick…
It doesn’t take much for the National Rugby Championship to quietly slip out of view, but there’s no doubt a simultaneous Rugby World Cup…
It doesn’t take much for the National Rugby Championship to quietly slip out of view, but there’s no doubt a simultaneous Rugby World Cup…
It doesn’t take much for the National Rugby Championship to quietly slip out of view, but there’s no doubt a simultaneous Rugby World Cup…
When: 3pm AEST Where: Port Macquarie NSW Country Eagles 1. Tom Robertson, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 4. Nathan Den Hoedt, 5. Tom…
When: 3pm AEST Where: Port Macquarie NSW Country Eagles 1. Tom Robertson, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 4. Nathan Den Hoedt, 5. Tom…
When: 3pm AEST Where: Port Macquarie NSW Country Eagles 1. Tom Robertson, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 4. Nathan Den Hoedt, 5. Tom…
When: 1pm AEST Where: Forshaw Rugby Park, Sylvania Waters Sydney Ru MacKenzie, Rory O'Connor, Charles Abel, Ryan McCauley, Tuitakau Kioa, Sambeckler Vui, Jack Digby,…
When: 4pm AEST Where: Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone Queensland Country 1. Harry Hoopert, 2. Bronson Fotuali'i, 3. Gavin Luka, 4. Angus Blyth, 5. Harry…
When: 12pm AEST Where: Viking Park Canberra Vikings 1. Bo Abra, 2. Connal McInerney, 3. Angus Wagner, 4. Darcy Swain, 5. Blake Enever, 6.…
Where: Hugh Courtney Oval, Wavell Heights When: 4pm AEST Brisbane City 1. Dave Feao, 2. Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 3. Rhys Van Nek, 4. Rob Puliuvea,…
Where: UWA Sports Park, Perth When: 5pm AEST Western Force 1. Harrison Lloyd, Orr, 2. Heath Tessman, 3. Dominic Hardman, 4. Fergus Lee-Warner. 5.…
Where: Churchill Park, Lautoka When: 12pm AEST Fijian Drua 1. Joeli Veitayaki, 2. Tevita Ikanivere, 3 Mosese Ducivaki, 4 Tevita Naqali, 5. Epeli Radaniva,…
The sleeping giant of Australian sport? Or a dead horse that has been flogged three different ways? The illusive second-tier provincial rugby competition that…
When: 5pm AEST Where: UWA Sports Park Force to face Rising 1. Cameron Orr, 2. Heath Tessman, 3. Chris Heiberg, 4. Fergus Lee-Warner. 5.…
Where: Mars Stadium, Ballarat When: 1pm AEST Melbourne Rising 1. Matt Gibbon, 2. Anaru Rangi, 3. Vaauli Faamausili, 4. Ross Haylett-Petty, 5. Esei Haangana,…
Where: Mars Stadium, Ballarat When: 1pm AEST Melbourne Rising 1. Matt Gibbon, 2. Anaru Rangi, 3. Vaauli Faamausili, 4. Ross Haylett-Petty, 5. Esei Haangana,…
Where: Mars Stadium, Ballarat When: 1pm AEST Melbourne Rising 1. Matt Gibbon, 2. Anaru Rangi, 3. Vaauli Faamausili, 4. Ross Haylett-Petty, 5. Esei Haangana,…
When: 4pm AEST Where: WIN Stadium, Wollongong NSW Country 1. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Chris Talakai, 4. Pat Tafa, 5. Tom Staniforth,…
When: 4pm AEST Where: WIN Stadium, Wollongong NSW Country 1. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Chris Talakai, 4. Pat Tafa, 5. Tom Staniforth,…
When: 4pm AEST Where: WIN Stadium, Wollongong NSW Country 1. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 2. Tom Horton, 3. Chris Talakai, 4. Pat Tafa, 5. Tom Staniforth,…
When: 2pm AEST Where: Viking Park, Canberra Canberra Vikings 1. Fred Kaihea, 2. Lachlan Lonergan, 3. Tom Ross, 4. Blake Enever, 5. Darcy Swain,…
When: 12pm AEST Where: Woollahra Oval, Sydney Sydney 1. Rory O'Connor, 2. Ed Craig, 3. Charles Abel, 4. Ryan McCauley, 5. Tu'itakau Kioa, 6.…
Where: Bond University, Robina When: 3pm AEST Queensland Country 16 George Francis, 2 Matthew Faessler, 3 Carter Ozanne, 4 Angus Blyth, 5 Harry Hockings,…
Where: Bond University, Robina When: 1pm AEST Brisbane City 1 David Feao, 2 Maile Ngauamo, 3 Josh Nasser, 4 Bradford Kapa, 5 Roberts Puliuvea,…
When: 4:30pm AEST Where: AA Bailey Reserve Melbourne Rising 1 Fereti Sa'aga, 2 Anaru Rangi, 3 Vaauli Faamausili, 4 Ross Haylett-Petty, 5 Esei Haangana,…
When: 4:30pm AEST Where: AA Bailey Reserve Melbourne Rising 1 Fereti Sa'aga, 2 Anaru Rangi, 3 Vaauli Faamausili, 4 Ross Haylett-Petty, 5 Esei Haangana,…
Congratulations to the Western Force from a rusted-on Canberra Vikings supporter. You outplayed us in every department in your thoroughly deserved 41-3 victory in…
2020
Probably should be playing for the Saffa’s, but he’s too slow for their team now.