The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Australian Sports TV Guide: Live sport on TV in Australia this week

Looking for what sport will be live on TV this weekend? The Roar has you covered with out Australian Sports TV Guide, which we will keep updated each and every week to let you know the best of what’s coming up in the sporting world, both on Pay TV and free-to-air.

With live sport only getting bigger and bigger, you’ll want to keep updated with the latest. Our sports TV guide is your ticket to getting your calendar right.

Here we will post the week’s sporting fixtures that will be shown live on Australian television, and the channel it’s on, each and every week.

It’s your one-stop shop for planning your weekend on the couch, with every sport from every week covered.

All times in this TV guide are AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).

Australian sports TV guide

Event Date Time Channel
MLB Atlanta Braves vs Philadelphia Phillies Thu Sep 19 9:20am ESPN
Major League Soccer FC Cincinnati vs Atlanta United Thu Sep 19 9:30am beIN
Caribbean Premier League Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Thu Sep 19 10:00am Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Canterbury vs Manawatu Thu Sep 19 5:35pm Foxtel
English Super League elimination final Warrington Wolves vs Castleford Tigers Fri Sep 20 4:45am Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Fri Sep 20 10:00am Foxtel
NFL Jacksonville Jaguars vs Tennessee Titans Fri Sep 20 10:20am ESPN
WNBA semi-final Washington Mystics vs Los Angeles Aces Game 2 Fri Sep 20 10:30am ESPN
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Hawke’s Bay vs Taranaki Fri Sep 20 5:35pm Foxtel
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Sep 20 5:55pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Sep 20 6:30pm Foxtel
NRL semi-final South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Manly Sea Eagles Fri Sep 20 7:50pm Nine
AFL preliminary final Richmond Tigers vs Geelong Cats Fri Sep 20 7:50pm Seven
Rugby World Cup Japan vs Russia Fri Sep 20 8:45pm Foxtel
Tennis Laver Cup Day 1 - day session Fri Sep 20 9:00pm ESPN
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Sep 20 10:10pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Sep 20 10:30pm Foxtel
Tennis Laver Cup Day 1 - night session Sat Sep 21 3:00am ESPN
Bundesliga Schalke 04 vs Mainz Sat Sep 21 4:30am beIN
Serie A Cagilari vs Genoa Sat Sep 21 4:45am beIN
English Super League qualifying final Wigan Warriors vs Salford Red Devils Sat Sep 21 4:45am Foxtel
La Liga Osasuna vs Real Beits Sat Sep 21 5:00am beIN
EPL Southampton vs Bournemouth Sat Sep 21 5:00am Optus
MLB Cleveland Indians vs Philadelphia Phillies Sat Sep 21 9:10am ESPN
Caribbean Premier League St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents Sat Sep 21 10:00am Foxtel
NRC Fijian Drua vs Sydney Sat Sep 21 12:00pm Foxtel
MLB Los Angeles Dodgers vs Colorado Rockies Sat Sep 21 12:10pm ESPN
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Waikato vs Tasman Sat Sep 21 12:35pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Australia vs Fiji Sat Sep 21 2:45pm Ten
NSW Cup preliminary final South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Wentworthville Magpies Sat Sep 21 3:05pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Southland vs Counties Manukau Sat Sep 21 3:05pm Foxtel
AFL preliminary final Collingwood Magpies vs GWS Giants Sat Sep 21 4:35pm Seven
Racing Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes Sat Sep 21 4:50pm 7Two
NRLW Brisbane Broncos vs Sydney Roosters Sat Sep 21 5:05pm Nine
Rugby World Cup France vs Argentina Sat Sep 21 5:15pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup North Harbour vs Otago Sat Sep 21 5:35pm Foxtel
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Sep 21 5:55pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup New Zeakand vs South Africa Sat Sep 21 7:45pm Foxtel
NRL semi-final Melbourne Storm vs Parramatta Eels Sat Sep 21 7:50pm Nine
Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Sep 21 8:00pm Foxtel
Tennis Laver Cup Day 2 - day session Sat Sep 21 9:00pm ESPN
La Liga Villarreal vs Valladolid Sat Sep 21 9:00pm beIN
English Football Championship Leeds vs Derby Sat Sep 21 9:30pm beIN
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix Practice 4 Sat Sep 21 9:30pm Foxtel
EPL Leicester vs Tottenham Sat Sep 21 9:30pm Optus
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Sep 21 10:10pm Foxtel
Serie A Udinese vs Brescia Sat Sep 21 11:00pm beIN
Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Sep 21 11:00pm Foxtel
Bundesliga Bayern Munich vs FC Koln Sat Sep 21 11:30pm beIN
EPL Burnley vs Norwich Sun Sep 22 12:00am Optus
EPL Everton vs Sheffield United Sun Sep 22 12:00am Optus
EPL Manchester City vs Watford Sun Sep 22 12:00am Optus
English Football Championship Cardiff vs Middlesbrough Sun Sep 22 12:00am beIN
Serie A Juventus vs Verona Sun Sep 22 2:00am beIN
EPL Newcastle vs Brighton Sun Sep 22 2:30am Optus
Bundesliga Werder vs Leipzig Sun Sep 22 2:30am beIN
La Liga Atletico Madrid vs Celta Vigo Sun Sep 22 2:30am beIN
Tennis Laver Cup Day 2 - night session Sun Sep 22 3:00am ESPN
Serie A AC Milan vs Inter Milan Sun Sep 22 4:45am beIN
La Liga Granada vs Barcelona Sun Sep 22 5:00am beIN
Major League Soccer Atlanta vs San Jose Sun Sep 22 5:30am beIN
Marsh One-Day Cup Queensland vs New South Wales Sun Sep 22 9:30am Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders Sun Sep 22 10:00am Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Auckland vs Wellington Sun Sep 22 12:05pm Foxtel
Major League Soccer Los Angeles FC vs Toronto FC Sun Sep 22 12:30pm beIN
Major League Soccer LA Galaxy vs Montreal Impact Sun Sep 22 12:30pm beIN
VFL grand final Richmond vs Williamstown (VIC only) Sun Sep 22 2:15pm Seven
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Northland vs Bay of Plenty Sun Sep 22 2:35pm Foxtel
QLD Cup preliminary final Burleigh Bears vs Sunshine Coast Falcons (QLD only) Sun Sep 22 3:10pm Nine
NSW Cup preliminary final St George Illawarra Dragons vs Newtown Jets (NSW only) Sun Sep 22 3:10pm Nine
Rugby World Cup Italy vs Namibia Sun Sep 22 3:15pm Foxtel
NRLW New Zealand Warriors vs St George Illawarra Dragons Sun Sep 22 3:15pm Nine
SANFL grand final Glenelg vs Port Adelaide (SA only) Sun Sep 22 3:30pm Seven
WAFL grand final Subiaco vs South Fremantle (WA only) Sun Sep 22 4:40pm Seven
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix warm-up Sun Sep 22 5:40pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Ireland vs Scotland Sun Sep 22 5:45pm Foxtel
Tennis Laver Cup Day 3 Sun Sep 22 8:00pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup England vs Tonga Sun Sep 22 8:15pm Foxtel
Serie A Sassuolo vs SPAL Sun Sep 22 8:30pm beIN
English Football Championship West Bromwich Albion vs Huddersfield Sun Sep 22 9:00pm beIN
Scottish Premiership St Johnstone vs Rangers Sun Sep 22 9:15pm beIN
MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix race Sun Sep 22 10:00pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Singapore Grand Prix Race Sun Sep 22 10:10pm Foxtel
EPL West Ham vs Manchester United Sun Sep 22 11:00pm Optus
EPL Crystal Palace vs Wolverhampton Sun Sep 22 11:00pm Optus
Serie A Lecce vs Napoli Sun Sep 22 11:00pm beIN
Bundesliga Monchengladbach vs Fortuna Sun Sep 22 11:30pm beIN
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd T20 Sun Sep 22 11:30pm Foxtel
La Liga Valencia vs Leganes Mon Sep 23 12:00am beIN
EPL Chelsea v Liverpool Mon Sep 23 1:30am Optus
EPL Arsenal vs Aston Villa Mon Sep 23 1:30am Optus
Bundesliga Frankfurt vs Dortmund Mon Sep 23 2:00am beIN
Serie A Atalanta vs Fiorentina Mon Sep 23 2:00am beIN
La Liga Athletic Bilbao vs Alaves Mon Sep 23 2:30am beIN
NFL Minnesota Vikings vs Oakland Raiders Mon Sep 23 3:00am 7mate
NFL Kansas City Chiefs vs Baltimore Ravens Mon Sep 23 3:00am ESPN
Serie A Lazio vs Parma Mon Sep 23 4:45am beIN
La Liga Sevilla vs Real Madrid Mon Sep 23 5:00am beIN
Ligue 1 Lyon vs Paris Saint Germain Mon Sep 23 5:00am beIN
Major League Soccer Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United Mon Sep 23 5:55am ESPN
NFL Seattle Seahawks vs New Orleans Saints Mon Sep 23 6:25am ESPN
NFL San Diego Chargers vs Houston Texans Mon Sep 23 6:25am 7mate
Caribbean Premier League Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Mon Sep 23 8:00am Foxtel
Major League Soccer New York Red Bulls vs Philadelphia Mon Sep 23 8:30am beIN
MLB Cleveland Indians vs Philadelphia Phillies Mon Sep 23 8:37am ESPN
Major League Soccer DC United vs Seattle Sounders Mon Sep 23 10:00am beIN
NFL Cleveland Browns vs Los Angeles Rams Mon Sep 23 10:20am ESPN
Rugby World Cup Wales vs Georgia Mon Sep 23 8:15pm Foxtel
Turkish Super Lig Sivasspor vs Tabzonspor Tue Sep 24 3:00am beIN
Turkish Super Lig Besiktas vs Istanbul Basaksehir Tue Sep 24 3:00am beIN
Bundesliga Wolfsburg vs Hoffenheim Tue Sep 24 4:30am beIN
Caribbean Premier League Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs Tue Sep 24 8:00am Foxtel
MLB Washington Nationals vs Philadelphia Phillies Tue Sep 24 9:05am ESPN
Marsh One-Day Cup Queensland vs South Australia Tue Sep 24 9:30am Foxtel
NFL Washington Redskins vs Chicago Bears Tue Sep 24 10:15am ESPN
Rugby World Cup Russia vs Samoa Tue Sep 24 8:15pm Foxtel
La Liga Valladolid vs Granada Wed Sep 25 3:00am beIN
Carabao Cup Preston vs Manchester City Wed Sep 25 4:45am beIN
Carabao Cup Arsenal vs Nottingham Forest Wed Sep 25 4:45am beIN
La Liga Barcelona vs Villarreal Wed Sep 25 5:00am beIN
Caribbean Premier League St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Wed Sep 25 8:00am Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Fiji vs Uruguay Wed Sep 25 3:15pm Foxtel
La Liga Mallorca vs Atletico Madrid Thu Sep 26 3:00am beIN
Serie A Roma vs Atalanta Thu Sep 26 3:00am beIN
Carabao Cup MK Dons vs Liverpool Thu Sep 26 4:45am beIN
La Liga Real Madrid vs Osasuna Thu Sep 26 5:00am beIN
Ligue 1 Monaco vs Nice Thu Sep 26 5:00am beIN
Carabao Cup Manchester United vs Rochdale Thu Sep 26 5:00am beIN
Caribbean Premier League St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Thu Sep 26 8:00am Foxtel
Major League Soccer New York City FC vs Atlanta United Thu Sep 26 9:00am beIN
Marsh One-Day Cup New South Wales vs South Australia Thu Sep 26 9:30am Foxtel
Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake vs LA Galaxy Thu Sep 26 11:30am beIN
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Taranaki vs Southland Thu Sep 26 5:35pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Italy vs Canada Thu Sep 26 5:45pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup England vs USA Thu Sep 26 8:45pm Foxtel
La Liga Eibar vs Sevilla Fri Sep 27 3:00am beIN
English Super League semi-final TBC vs TBC Fri Sep 27 4:45am Foxtel
Serie A Torino vs Milan Fri Sep 27 5:00am beIN
La Liga Rea Sociedad vs Alaves Fri Sep 27 5:00am beIN
Caribbean Premier League Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders Fri Sep 27 8:00am Foxtel
NFL Green Bay Packers vs Philadelphia Eagles Fri Sep 27 10:20am ESPN
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix race Fri Sep 27 3:00pm Foxtel
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 1st ODI Fri Sep 27 3:00pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Tasman vs Auckland Fri Sep 27 5:35pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Russian Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Sep 27 6:00pm Foxtel
NRL preliminary final Canberra Raiders vs TBC Fri Sep 27 7:50pm Nine
Formula 1 Russian Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Sep 27 10:00pm Foxtel
English Super League semi-final St Helens Saints vs TBC Sat Sep 28 4:45am Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs Sat Sep 28 10:00am Foxtel
NRC Canberra Vikings vs Fijian Drua Sat Sep 28 12:00pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Bay of Plenty vs Hawke’s Bay Sat Sep 28 12:35pm Foxtel
AFL grand final TBC vs TBC Sat Sep 28 2:30pm Seven
Rugby World Cup Argentina vs Tonga Sat Sep 28 2:45pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Wellington vs Northland Sat Sep 28 3:05pm Foxtel
Racing Golden Rose Stakes Sat Sep 28 3:50pm Sky Racing
NRLW Brisbane Broncos vs New Zealand Warriors Sat Sep 28 5:05pm Nine
Rugby World Cup Japan vs Ireland Sat Sep 28 5:15pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Canterbury vs Counties Manukau Sat Sep 28 5:35pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Russian Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Sep 28 7:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup South Africa vs Namibia Sat Sep 28 7:45pm Foxtel
NRL preliminary final Sydney Roosters vs TBC Sat Sep 28 7:50pm Nine
EPL Sheffield United vs Liverpool Sat Sep 28 9:30pm Optus
Formula 1 Russian Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Sep 28 10:00pm Foxtel
Cycling World Championships women’s road race Sat Sep 28 10:45pm SBS2
EPL Aston Villa vs Brunley Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Crystal Palace vs Norwich City Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Chelsea vs Brighton Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Bournemouth vs West Ham Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Tottenham vs Southampton Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Wolverhampton vs Watford Sun Sep 29 12:00am Optus
EPL Everton vs Manchester City Sun Sep 29 2:30am Optus
Caribbean Premier League Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Sun Sep 29 10:00am Foxtel
Marsh One-Day Cup Victoria vs Queensland Sun Sep 29 10:00am Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Otago vs Waikato Sun Sep 29 12:05pm Foxtel
NRLW St George Illawarra Dragons vs Sydney Roosters Sun Sep 29 1:15pm Nine
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Manawatu vs North Harbour Sun Sep 29 2:35pm Foxtel
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 2nd ODI Sun Sep 29 3:00pm Foxtel
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 1st T20 Sun Sep 29 3:00pm 7mate
NSW Cup final TBC vs TBC (NSW only) Sun Sep 29 3:10pm Nine
QLD Cup grand final TBC vs TBC (QLD only) Sun Sep 29 3:10pm Nine
Rugby World Cup Georgia vs Uruguay Sun Sep 29 3:15pm Foxtel
Racing Underwood Stakes Sun Sep 29 4:30pm Sky Racing
Rugby World Cup Australia vs Wales Sun Sep 29 7:45pm Ten
Formula 1 Russian Grand Prix Race Sun Sep 29 9:10pm Foxtel
Cycling World Championships men’s road race Sun Sep 29 10:55pm SBS2
EPL Leicester City vs Newcastle Mon Sep 30 1:30am Optus
Caribbean Premier League Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks Mon Sep 30 8:00am Foxtel
Marsh One-Day Cup New South Wales vs Western Australia Mon Sep 30 9:30am Foxtel
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 2nd T20 Mon Sep 30 7:00pm 7mate
Rugby World Cup Scotland vs Samoa Mon Sep 30 8:15pm Foxtel
EPL Manchester United vs Arsenal Tue Oct 1 5:00am Optus
Caribbean Premier League Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Tue Oct 1 9:00am Foxtel
Marsh One-Day Cup Victoria vs Queensland Tue Oct 1 10:00am Foxtel
FFA Cup semi-final TBC vs TBC Tue Oct 1 7:30pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 1st Test Day 1 Wed Oct 2 2:00pm Foxtel
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 3rd T20 Wed Oct 2 2:10pm 7mate
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 3rd ODI Wed Oct 2 3:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup France vs USA Wed Oct 2 5:45pm Foxtel
FFA Cup semi-final TBC vs TBC Wed Oct 2 7:30pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup New Zealand vs Canada Wed Oct 2 8:15pm Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents Thu Oct 3 9:00am Foxtel
NHL St Louis Blues vs Washington Capitals Thu Oct 3 10:00am ESPN
International cricket India vs South Africa 1st Test Day 2 Thu Oct 3 2:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Georgia vs Fiji Thu Oct 3 3:15pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Counties Manukau vs Hawke’s Bay Thu Oct 3 5:35pm Foxtel
NBL Melbourne United vs South East Melbourne Phoenix Thu Oct 3 7:30pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup Ireland vs Russia Thu Oct 3 8:15pm Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs Fri Oct 4 8:00am Foxtel
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Oct 4 12:55pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 1st Test Day 3 Fri Oct 4 2:00pm Foxtel
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Oct 4 5:10pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup North Harbour vs Wellington Fri Oct 4 5:35pm Foxtel
NBL Cairns Taipans vs Sydney Kings Fri Oct 4 7:30pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup South Africa vs Italy Fri Oct 4 7:45pm Foxtel
English Super League preliminary final TBC vs TBC Sat Oct 5 4:45am Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders Sat Oct 5 10:00am Foxtel
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 1st ODI Sat Oct 5 10:00am 7mate
NRC Canberra Vikings vs Sydney Sat Oct 5 12:00pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Bay of Plenty vs Manawatu Sat Oct 5 12:35pm Foxtel
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Oct 5 12:55pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 1st Test Day 4 Sat Oct 5 2:00pm Foxtel
Racing Turnbull Stakes Sat Oct 5 3:00pm Seven
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Auckland vs Southland Sat Oct 5 3:05pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Australia vs Uruguay Sat Oct 5 3:15pm Ten
Racing Epsom Handicap Sat Oct 5 4:05pm Seven
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix Practice 4 Sat Oct 5 4:30pm Foxtel
Racing The Metropolitan Sat Oct 5 4:45pm Seven
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Oct 5 5:10pm Foxtel
NBL Perth Wildcats vs Melbourne United Sat Oct 5 5:30pm SBS2
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Otago vs Canterbury Sat Oct 5 5:35pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup England vs Argentina Sat Oct 5 6:00pm Foxtel
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 1st T20 Sat Oct 5 8:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Japan vs Samoa Sat Oct 5 8:30pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Tasman vs Northland Sun Oct 6 12:05pm Foxtel
NHL Anaheim Ducks vs San Jose Sharks Sun Oct 6 1:00pm ESPN
Rugby League State Challenge TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 6 1:35pm Nine
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix warm-up Sun Oct 6 1:40pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Waikato vs Taranaki Sun Oct 6 2:35pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 1st Test Day 5 Sun Oct 6 3:00pm Foxtel
NBL Illawarra Hawks vs Brisbane Bullets Sun Oct 6 3:00pm SBS2
Rugby World Cup New Zealand vs Namibia Sun Oct 6 3:45pm Foxtel
NRLW grand final TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 6 4:10pm Nine
MotoGP Thailand Grand Prix race Sun Oct 6 6:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup France vs Tonga Sun Oct 6 6:45pm Foxtel
NRL grand final TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 6 7:15pm Nine
Caribbean Premier League qualifying final 1 TBC vs TBC Mon Oct 7 2:00am Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League elimination final TBC vs TBC Mon Oct 7 6:30am Foxtel
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 2nd ODI Mon Oct 7 11:00am 7mate
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 2nd T20 Mon Oct 7 9:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup South Africa vs Canada Tue Oct 8 9:15pm Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League qualifying final 2 TBC vs TBC Wed Oct 9 10:00am Foxtel
NBA pre-season Oklahoma City Thunder vs Dallas Mavericks Wed Oct 9 11:00am ESPN
Women’s International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 3rd ODI Wed Oct 9 11:00am 7mate
NBA pre-season Portland Trail Blazers vs Denver Nuggets Wed Oct 9 1:30pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup Argentina vs USA Wed Oct 9 3:15pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Scotland vs Russia Wed Oct 9 6:15pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Wales vs Fiji Wed Oct 9 8:45pm Foxtel
International cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 3rd T20 Wed Oct 9 9:00pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 1 Thu Oct 10 9:55am Foxtel
NBA pre-season Chicago Bulls vs New Orleans Pelicans Thu Oct 10 11:00am ESPN
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 2 Thu Oct 10 12:45pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 2nd Test Day 1 Thu Oct 10 3:00pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 3 Thu Oct 10 3:50pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Southland vs Bay of Plenty Thu Oct 10 5:35pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 4 Fri Oct 11 8:25am Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 5 Fri Oct 11 11:05am Foxtel
Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Oct 11 12:00pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 2nd Test Day 2 Fri Oct 11 3:00pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Qualifying Fri Oct 11 4:00pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Oct 11 4:00pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Taranaki vs Auckland Fri Oct 11 5:35pm Foxtel
A-League Adelaide United vs Sydney FC Fri Oct 11 7:30pm Foxtel
NBL Brisbane Bullets vs Cairns Taipans Fri Oct 11 7:30pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup Australia vs Georgia Fri Oct 11 9:15pm Foxtel
NBL Perth Wildcats vs Illawarra Hawks Fri Oct 11 9:30pm ESPN
NHL Carolina Hurricanes vs New York Islanders Sat Oct 12 10:30am ESPN
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Hawke’s Bay vs Tasman Sat Oct 12 12:35pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 7 Sat Oct 12 12:45pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Oct 12 2:00pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 2nd Test Day 3 Sat Oct 12 3:00pm Foxtel
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Manawatu vs Counties Manukau Sat Oct 12 3:05pm Foxtel
Racing Thousand Guineas Sat Oct 12 3:15pm Seven
Racing Toorak Handicap Sat Oct 12 3:45pm Seven
Rugby World Cup New Zealand vs Italy Sat Oct 12 3:45pm Foxtel
Racing Caulfield Stakes Sat Oct 12 4:35pm Seven
Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Oct 12 5:00pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Top Ten Shootout Sat Oct 12 5:05pm Foxtel
A-League Western Sydney Wanderers vs Central Coast Mariners Sat Oct 12 5:15pm Foxtel
NBL Sydney Kings vs Adelaide 36ers Sat Oct 12 5:30pm SBS2
NZ Rugby Mitre Ten Cup Wellington vs Waikato Sat Oct 12 5:35pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup England vs France Sat Oct 12 7:15pm Foxtel
A-League Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City Sat Oct 12 7:30pm Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Practice 6 Sat Oct 12 9:35pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Ireland vs Samoa Sat Oct 12 9:45pm Foxtel
Caribbean Premier League final TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 13 8:00am Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Warm-up Sun Oct 13 8:20am Foxtel
Supercars Bathurst 1000 Race Sun Oct 13 11:30am Foxtel
Netball Constellation Cup New Zealand vs Australia Game 1 Sun Oct 13 2:00pm Nine
Rugby World Cup Namibia vs Canada Sun Oct 13 2:15pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 2nd Test Day 4 Sun Oct 13 3:00pm Foxtel
NBL South East Melbourne Phoenix vs Brisbane Bullets Sun Oct 13 3:00pm SBS2
A-League Wellington Phoenix vs Western United Sun Oct 13 4:00pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix Race Sun Oct 13 4:10pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup USA vs Tonga Sun Oct 13 4:45pm Foxtel
A-League Perth Glory vs Brisbane Roar Sun Oct 13 6:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Wales vs Uruguay Sun Oct 13 7:15pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup Japan vs Scotland Sun Oct 13 9:45pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 2nd Test Day 5 Mon Oct 14 3:00pm Foxtel
NBL Illawarra Hawks vs Cairns Taipans Mon Oct 14 7:30pm ESPN
NHL Calgary Flames vs Philadelphia Flyers Wed Oct 16 12:00pm ESPN
Netball Constellation Cup New Zealand vs Australia Game 2 Wed Oct 16 5:30pm Nine
NBA pre-season New York Knicks vs Atlanta Hawks Thu Oct 17 11:00am ESPN
NBA pre-season Los Angeles Lakers vs Golden State Warriors Thu Oct 17 1:30pm ESPN
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Oct 18 12:50pm Foxtel
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Oct 18 5:05pm Foxtel
Rugby League Nines World Cup session 1 Fri Oct 18 6:20pm Foxtel
A-League Melbourne Victory vs Western Sydney Wanderers Fri Oct 18 7:30pm Foxtel
NBL Sydney Kings vs New Zealand Breakers Fri Oct 18 7:30pm ESPN
NBL Perth Wildcats vs Cairns Taipans Fri Oct 18 9:30pm ESPN
Rugby League Nines World Cup session 2 Sat Oct 19 11:30am Foxtel
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Oct 19 12:50pm Foxtel
Rugby League Nines World Cup session 3 Sat Oct 19 2:35pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd Test Day 1 Sat Oct 19 3:00pm Foxtel
Racing Caulfield Cup Sat Oct 19 4:00pm Seven
Racing The Everest Sat Oct 19 4:15pm Seven
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix Practice 4 Sat Oct 19 4:25pm Foxtel
A-League Western United vs Perth Glory Sat Oct 19 5:15pm Foxtel
NBL Adelaide 36ers vs Brisbane Bullets Sat Oct 19 5:30pm SBS2
Rugby World Cup quarter-final 1 TBC vs TBC Sat Oct 19 6:15pm Foxtel
Rugby League Nines World Cup finals Sat Oct 19 6:55pm Foxtel
A-League Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets Sat Oct 19 7:30pm Foxtel
NBL South East Melbourne Phoenix vs Illawarra Hawks Sat Oct 19 8:00pm ESPN
Rugby World Cup quarter-final 2 TBC vs TBC Sat Oct 19 9:15pm Foxtel
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix warm-up Sun Oct 20 11:40am Foxtel
Netball Constellation Cup Australia vs New Zealand Game 3 Sun Oct 20 1:00pm Nine
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd Test Day 2 Sun Oct 20 3:00pm Foxtel
NBL New Zealand Breakers vs Sydney Kings Sun Oct 20 3:00pm SBS2
A-League Melbourne City vs Adelaide United Sun Oct 20 4:00pm Foxtel
NBL Melbourne United vs Perth Wildcats Sun Oct 20 5:00pm SBS2
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix race Sun Oct 20 5:00pm Foxtel
MotoGP Japanese Grand Prix Qualifying Sun Oct 20 5:05pm Foxtel
A-League Sydney FC vs Wellington Phoenix Sun Oct 20 6:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup quarter-final 3 TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 20 6:15pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup quarter-final 4 TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 20 9:15pm Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd Test Day 3 Mon Oct 21 3:00pm Foxtel
NBL Illawarra Hawks vs Adelaide 36ers Mon Oct 21 7:30pm ESPN
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd Test Day 4 Tue Oct 22 3:00pm Foxtel
Marsh One-Day Cup New South Wales vs Tasmania Wed Oct 23 10:00am Foxtel
International cricket India vs South Africa 3rd Test Day 5 Wed Oct 23 3:00pm Foxtel
Racing Geelong Cup Wed Oct 23 4:00pm Sky Racing
FFA Cup final TBC vs TBC Wed Oct 23 7:30pm Foxtel
NBL New Zealand Breakers vs Illawarra Hawks Thu Oct 24 5:30pm SBS2
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix Practice 2 Fri Oct 25 3:05pm Foxtel
Women’s international rugby league Australia vs New Zealand Fri Oct 25 5:40pm GEM
NBL Adelaide 36ers vs Cairns Taipans Fri Oct 25 7:30pm ESPN
A-League Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne Victory Fri Oct 25 7:30pm Foxtel
International rugby league Australia vs New Zealand Fri Oct 25 8:10pm Nine
NBL Perth Wildcats vs South East Melbourne Phoenix Fri Oct 25 9:30pm ESPN
Racing Manikato Stakes Fri Oct 25 9:30pm Sky Racing
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix Practice 1 Fri Oct 25 10:50pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix Practice 1 Sat Oct 26 2:00am Foxtel
Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix Practice 2 Sat Oct 26 6:00am Foxtel
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix Practice 3 Sat Oct 26 10:50am Foxtel
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix Practice 4 Sat Oct 26 2:25pm Foxtel
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix Qualifying Sat Oct 26 3:05pm Foxtel
Racing Cox Plate Sat Oct 26 5:00pm Seven
A-League Newcastle Jets vs Adelaide United Sat Oct 26 5:15pm Foxtel
NBL Melbourne United vs New Zealand Breakers Sat Oct 26 5:30pm SBS2
International rugby league Tonga vs Great Britain Sat Oct 26 6:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup semi-final 1 TBC vs TBC Sat Oct 26 7:00pm Foxtel
A-League Western Sydney Wanderers vs Sydney FC Sat Oct 26 7:30pm Foxtel
NBL Sydney Kings vs Brisbane Bullets Sat Oct 26 8:00pm ESPN
Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix Practice 3 Sun Oct 27 2:00am Foxtel
Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix Qualifying Sun Oct 27 5:00am Foxtel
MotoGP Australian Grand Prix warm-up Sun Oct 27 10:40am Foxtel
Netball Constellation Cup Australia vs New Zealand Game 4 Sun Oct 27 1:00pm Nine
International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 1st T20 Sun Oct 27 2:30pm Foxtel
NBL South East Melbourne Phoenix vs Adelaide 36ers Sun Oct 27 3:00pm SBS2
A-League Wellington Phoenix vs Perth Glory Sun Oct 27 4:00pm Foxtel
NBL Illawarra Hawks vs Perth Wildcats Sun Oct 27 5:00pm SBS2
A-League Western United vs Melbourne City Sun Oct 27 6:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup semi-final 2 TBC vs TBC Sun Oct 27 8:00pm Foxtel
Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix Race Mon Oct 28 6:10am Foxtel
NBL Cairns Taipans vs Melbourne United Mon Oct 28 7:30pm ESPN
International cricket Australia vs Sri Lanka 2nd T20 Wed Oct 30 7:10pm Foxtel
Marsh One-Day Cup Queensland vs Western Australia Thu Oct 31 10:30am Foxtel
NBL New Zealand Breakers vs Cairns Taipans Thu Oct 31 5:30pm SBS2
Rugby World Cup third-place play-off TBC vs TBC Fri Nov 1 8:00pm Foxtel
Rugby World Cup final TBC vs TBC Sat Nov 2 8:00pm Foxtel
Advertisement
Advertisement

Note about our TV Guide:
Every effort is made to ensure that the information in this TV guide is up to date and correct. Some events will change at short notice, and we take no responsibility for plans made by an individual based solely on this information.

We recommend checking the official websites for events you plan to attend or buy tickets to.