The 30-man squads for each team for the upcoming 2022 NRL season are starting to take place.
NRL squads are made up of 30 players, owing to the term, ‘top 30’.
Here are the 30-man squads for the 2022 NRL season so far.
Jump to team: Brisbane Broncos | Canberra Radiers | Canterbury Bulldogs | Cronulla Sharks | Gold Coast Titans | Manly Sea Eagles | Melbourne Storm | New Zealand Warriors | Newcastle Knights | North Queensland Cowboys | Parramatta Eels | Penrith Panthers | South Sydney Rabbitohs | St George Illawarra Dragons | Sydney Roosters | Wests Tigers
Brisbane Broncos squad
Jesse Arthars, Logan Bayliss, Kurt Capewell, Patrick Carrigan, Selywn Cobbo, Herbie Farnworth, Tom Flegler, Tyson Gamble, Payne Haas, Kobe Hetherington, Jamayne Isaako, Ryan James, Albert Kelly, Corey Jensen, Rhys Kennedy, David Mead, Cory Paix, Keenan Palasia, Jordan Pereira, Brendan Piakura, Adam Reynolds, Jordan Riki, TC Robati, Kotoni Staggs, Jake Turpin, Xavier Willison
Development players: –
Coach: Kevin Walters
Canberra Raiders squad
Jarrod Croker (c), Jamal Fogarty, Emre Guler, Corey Harawira-Naera, Josh Hodgson, Peter Hola, Corey Horsburgh, Seb Kris, Trey Mooney, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Josh Papalii, Jordan Rapana, Harry Rushton, Xavier Savage, Brad Schneider, Bailey Simonsson, Harley Smith-Shields, Tom Starling, Ryan Sutton, Joseph Tapine, Matt Timoko, Semi Valemei, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, Hudson Young
Development players: Elijah Anderson, Clay Webb
Coach: Ricky Stuart
Canterbury Bulldogs squad
Josh Jackson (c), Josh Addo-Carr, Paul Alamoti, Corey Allan, John Asiata, Jake Averillo, Bailey Biondi-Odo, Braidon Burns, Matt Burton, Josh Cook, Nick Cotric, Matt Doorey, Matt Dufty, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Kyle Flanagan, Jack Hetherington, Tui Katoa, Max King, Jeremy Marshall-King, Brent Naden, Jayden Okunbor, Tevita Pangai Junior, Aaron Schoupp, Ava Seumanufagai, Joe Stimson, Luke Thompson, Jackson Topine, Paul Vaughan, Corey Waddell, Brandon Wakeham
Development players: –
Coach: Trent Barrett
Cronulla Sharks squad
Wade Graham (c), Blayke Brailey, Andrew Fifita, Dale Finucane, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Mawene Hiroti, Royce Hunt, Nicho Hynes, Sione Katoa, Will Kennedy, Cameron McInnes, Matt Moylan, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Briton Nikora, Franklin Pele, Jesse Ramien, Toby Rudolf, Siosifa Talakai, Jensen Taumoepeau, Connor Tracey, Braydon Trindall, Jack Williams, Teig Wilton
Development players: Jonaiah Lualua, Luke Metcalf
Coach: Craig Fitzgibbon
Gold Coast Titans squad
Kevin Proctor (c), Aaron Booth, Tanah Boyd, AJ Brimson, Jayden Campbell, Erin Clark, Herman Ese’ese, Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, Beau Fermor, David Fifita, Sosefo Fifita, Moeaki Fotuaika, Patrick Herbert, Jaimin Jolliffe, Brian Kelly, Sam Lisone, Isaac Liu, Esan Marsters, Sam McIntyre, Kevin Proctor, Phillip Sami, Toby Sexton, Will Smith, Corey Thompson, Paul Turner, Jarrod Wallace
Development players: –
Coach: Justin Holbrook
Manly Sea Eagles squad
Daly Cherry-Evans (c), Josh Aloiai, Morgan Boyle, Ethan Bullemor, Lachlan Croker, Cade Cust, Andrew Davey, Manase Fainu, Kieran Foran, Reuben Garrick, Morgan Harper, Sean Keppie, Tolutau Koula, Karl Lawton, Haumole Olakau’atu, Brad Parker, Taniela Paseka, Jason Saab, Josh Schuster, Toafofoa Sipley, Jorge Taufua, Martin Taupau, Ben Trbojevic, Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic, Christian Tuipolotu
Development players: Jamie Humphreys, Alec Tu’itavake, Kaeo Weekes
Coach: Des Hasler
Melbourne Storm squad
Jesse Bromwich (c), Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Kenny Bromwich, Xavier Coates, Tom Eisenhuth, Harry Grant, Jordan Grant, Jack Howarth, Jahrome Hughes, Dean Ieremia, George Jennings, Cooper Johns, Tui Kamikamica, Felise Kaufusi, Josh King, Chris Lewis, Trent Loiero, Isaac Lumelume, Nick Meaney, Tepai Moeroa, Cameron Munster, Justin Olam, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Brandon Smith, Reimis Smith, Christian Welch, Tyran Wishart
Development players: Bronson Garlick, Cole Geyer, Jonah Pezet
Coach: Craig Bellamy
New Zealand Warriors squad
Peta Hiku (c), Bunty Afoa, Euan Aitken, Rocco Berry, Josh Curran, Wayde Egan, Addin Fonua-Blake, Tohu Harris, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Shaun Johnson, Eliesa Katoa, Matt Lodge, Marcelo Montoya, Jack Murchie, Ben Murdoch-Masila, Kodi Nikorima, Taniela Otukolo, Aaron Pene, Pride Petterson-Robati, Adam Pompey, Bayley Sironen, Ash Taylor, Jazz Tevaga, Reece Walsh, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Development players: Edward Kosi, Viliami Vailea
Coach: Nathan Brown
Newcastle Knights squad
Jayden Brailey (c), Daniel Saifiti (c), Mitchell Barnett, Bradman Best, Jake Clifford, Adam Clune, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Tyson Frizell, Dane Gagai, Bailey Hodgson, Hymel Hunt, Brodie Jones, David Klemmer, Kurt Mann, Jirah Momoisea, Brayden Musgrove, Mitchell Pearce, Kalyn Ponga, Jacob Saifiti, Simi Sasagi, Pasami Saulo, Sauaso Sue, Starford To’a, Dominic Young
Development players: Christian Ma’anaima, Garrett Smith
Coach: Adam O’Brien
North Queensland Cowboys squad
Jason Taumalolo (c), Javid Bowen, Kane Bradley, Lachlan Burr, Ben Condon, Reuben Cotter, Tom Dearden, Scott Drinkwater, Mitchell Dunn, Kyle Feldt, Tom Gilbert, Jake Granville, Ben Hampton, Coen Hess, Peta Hiku, Valentine Holmes, Connelly Lemuelu, Jordan McLean, Griffin Neame, Emry Pere, Reece Robson, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, Murray Taulagi, Chad Townsend
Development players: Daejarn Asi, Heilum Luki, Riley Price
Coach: Todd Payten
Parramatta Eels squad
Clint Gutherson (c), Jake Arthur, Waqa Blake, Dylan Brown, Nathan Brown, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Bryce Cartwright, Haze Dunster, Wiremu Greig, Keegan Hipgrave, David Hollis, Oregon Kaufusi, Shaun Lane, Reed Mahoney, Ryan Matterson, Mitchell Moses, Marata Niukore, Tom Opacic, Isaiah Papali’i, Junior Paulo, Will Penisini, Maika Sivo, Ray Stone
Development players: Solomone Naiduki, Sean Russell
Coach: Brad Arthur
Penrith Panthers squad
Nathan Cleary (c), Isaah Yeo (c), Eddie Blacker, Stephen Crichton, Dylan Edwards, Matt Eisenhuth, James Fisher-Harris, J’maine Hopgood, Robert Jennings, Mitch Kenny, Viliame Kikau, Api Koroisau, Spencer Leniu, Moses Leota, Jarome Luai, Liam Martin, Taylan May, Paul Momirovski, Lindsay Smith, Scott Sorensen, Charlie Staines, Izack Tago, Brian To’o
Development players: Kurt Falls, Thomas Jenkings, Sunia Turuva
Coach: Ivan Cleary
South Sydney Rabbitohs squad
Jai Arrow, Tom Burgess, Jed Cartwright, Michael Chee Kam, Damien Cook, Campbell Graham, Siliva Havili, Jacob Host, Alex Johnston, Liam Knight, Keaon Koloamatangi, Josh Mansour, Anthony Milford, Taane Milne, Latrell Mitchell, Cameron Murray, Mark Nicholls, Jaxson Paulo, Hame Sele, Tevita Tatola, Cody Walker
Development players: Lachlan Ilias, Peter Mamouzelos, Davvy Moale, Blake Taaffe
Coach: Jason Demetriou
St George Illawarra Dragons squad
Ben Hunt (c), Daniel Alvaro, Jack Bird, George Burgess, Billy Burns, Jack de Belin, Mat Feagai, Max Feagai, Poasa Faamausili, Jackson Ford, Tyrell Fuimaono, Jack Gosiewski, Josh Kerr, Blake Lawrie, Zac Lomax, Moses Mbye, Andrew McCullough, Josh McGuire, Tautau Moga, Francis Molo, Cody Ramsey, Mikaele Ravalawa, Tariq Sims, Jaydn Su’A, Moses Suli, Jayden Sullivan, Aaron Woods
Development players: Talatau Amone, Tyrell Sloan
Coach: Anthony Griffin
Sydney Roosters squad
James Tedesco (c), Renouf Atoni, Fletcher Baker, Egan Butcher, Nat Butcher, Lindsay Collins, Angus Crichton, Drew Hutchison, Matt Ikuvalu, Luke Keary, Adam Keighran, Lachlan Lam, Freddy Lussick, Joseph Manu, Victor Radley, Billy Smith, Joseph Suaalii, Daniel Suluka-Fifita, Sio Siua Taukeiaho, Daniel Tupou, Sitili Tupouniua, Sam Verrills, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Sam Walker, Connor Watson, Naufahu Whyte
Development players: Ben Marschke, Moala Graham-Taufa, Lani Graham-Taufa
Coach: Trent Robinson
Wests Tigers squad
James Tamou (c), Shawn Blore, Luke Brooks, Adam Doueihi, Luke Garner, Oliver Gildart, Jackson Hastings, Reece Hoffman, Asu Kepaoa, Daine Laurie, Luciano Leilua, Jacob Liddle, Jock Madden, Ken Maumalo, Zane Musgrove, David Nofoaluma, Joe Ofahengaue, Tyrone Peachey, Alex Seyfarth, Jake Simpkin, Tuki Simpkins, Tommy Talau, Kelma Tuilagi, Alex Twal, Stefano Utoikamanu
Development players: William Kei
Coach: Michael Maguire