Tom Mitchell won the 2018 Brownlow Medal but was one of 210 AFL players to be awarded at least one vote on the night.
Below you can see the complete leaderboard featuring every AFL player who was awarded one or more votes in the 2018 Brownlow Medal.
More Brownlow Medal
» Tom Mitchell wins the Brownlow
» WATCH: Goal of the year
» WATCH: Mark of the year
» Red Carpet fashion ratings
» Every vote from every round
» Leading vote-getter for each team
Place | Player | Club | Votes |
1 | Tom Mitchell | HAW | 28 |
2 | Steele Sidebottom | COL | 24 |
3 | Angus Brayshaw | MEL | 21 |
4 | Patrick Cripps | CAR | 20 |
4 | Max Gawn | MEL | 20 |
6 | Rory Laird | ADE | 19 |
6 | Dustin Martin | RIC | 19 |
8 | Dayne Beams | BRI | 18 |
8 | Jack Steven | STK | 18 |
10 | Patrick Dangerfield | GEE | 17 |
10 | Brodie Grundy | COL | 17 |
12 | Lance Franklin | SYD | 16 |
12 | Nat Fyfe | FRE | 16 |
12 | Andrew Gaff | WCE | 16 |
12 | Lachie Whitfield | GWS | 16 |
16 | Shaun Higgins | NM | 15 |
16 | Scott Pendlebury | COL | 15 |
16 | Elliot Yeo | WCE | 15 |
19 | Gary Ablett | GEE | 14 |
19 | Jack Macrae | WB | 14 |
19 | Joel Selwood | GEE | 14 |
19 | Ollie Wines | PA | 14 |
23 | Dyson Heppell | ESS | 13 |
23 | Tim Kelly | GEE | 13 |
23 | Jaeger O’Meara | HAW | 13 |
23 | Clayton Oliver | MEL | 13 |
23 | Callan Ward | GWS | 13 |
28 | Jordan De Goey | COL | 12 |
28 | Kane Lambert | RIC | 12 |
30 | Stephen Coniglio | GWS | 11 |
30 | Ben Cunnington | NM | 11 |
30 | Jack Darling | WCE | 11 |
30 | Lachie Neale | FRE | 11 |
30 | Devon Smith | ESS | 11 |
35 | Trent Cotchin | RIC | 10 |
35 | Jack Gunston | HAW | 10 |
35 | Josh Kelly | GWS | 10 |
35 | Zach Merrett | ESS | 10 |
35 | Luke Parker | SYD | 10 |
35 | Jack Redden | WCE | 10 |
35 | Jack Riewoldt | RIC | 10 |
35 | Dylan Shiel | GWS | 10 |
43 | Marcus Bontempelli | WB | 9 |
43 | Bryce Gibbs | ADE | 9 |
43 | Tom Hawkins | GEE | 9 |
43 | Lachie Hunter | WB | 9 |
47 | Matt Crouch | ADE | 8 |
47 | Robbie Gray | PA | 8 |
47 | Ben McEvoy | HAW | 8 |
47 | David Mundy | FRE | 8 |
47 | Liam Shiels | HAW | 8 |
47 | James Sicily | HAW | 8 |
47 | Adam Treloar | COL | 8 |
47 | Michael Walters | FRE | 8 |
55 | Luke Breust | HAW | 7 |
55 | Shane Edwards | RIC | 7 |
55 | Isaac Heeney | SYD | 7 |
55 | Michael Hurley | ESS | 7 |
55 | Nathan Jones | MEL | 7 |
55 | Sam Menegola | GEE | 7 |
55 | Jared Polec | PA | 7 |
55 | Jarrad Waite | NM | 7 |
55 | Jack Ziebell | NM | 7 |
64 | Taylor Adams | COL | 6 |
64 | Ben Brown | NM | 6 |
64 | Josh Caddy | RIC | 6 |
64 | Jeremy Cameron | GWS | 6 |
64 | Todd Goldstein | NM | 6 |
64 | Eric Hipwood | BRI | 6 |
64 | Shannon Hurn | WCE | 6 |
64 | Josh P Kennedy | SYD | 6 |
64 | Jake Lloyd | SYD | 6 |
64 | Jeremy McGovern | WCE | 6 |
64 | Sebastian Ross | STK | 6 |
64 | Luke Shuey | WCE | 6 |
64 | Kade Simpson | CAR | 6 |
64 | Callum Sinclair | SYD | 6 |
64 | Rory Sloane | ADE | 6 |
64 | Isaac Smith | HAW | 6 |
64 | David Zaharakis | ESS | 6 |
64 | Dayne Zorko | BRI | 6 |
82 | Brayden Fiorini | GCS | 5 |
82 | Nick Haynes | GWS | 5 |
82 | Jesse Hogan | MEL | 5 |
82 | Tom J Lynch | GCS | 5 |
82 | Stefan Martin | BRI | 5 |
82 | Ben Ronke | SYD | 5 |
82 | Aaron Sandilands | FRE | 5 |
82 | Taylor Walker | ADE | 5 |
82 | Justin Westhoff | PA | 5 |
91 | Ed Curnow | CAR | 4 |
91 | Mitch Duncan | GEE | 4 |
91 | Josh Dunkley | WB | 4 |
91 | Sam Gray | PA | 4 |
91 | James Harmes | MEL | 4 |
91 | Ben Jacobs | NM | 4 |
91 | Josh J Kennedy | WCE | 4 |
91 | Tom McDonald | MEL | 4 |
91 | Jake Melksham | MEL | 4 |
91 | Tim Membrey | STK | 4 |
91 | Touk Miller | GCS | 4 |
91 | Tom Stewart | GEE | 4 |
91 | Jack Viney | MEL | 4 |
91 | Chad Wingard | PA | 4 |
105 | Aliir Aliir | SYD | 3 |
105 | Rory Atkins | ADE | 3 |
105 | Adam Cerra | FRE | 3 |
105 | Mason Cox | COL | 3 |
105 | Jamie Cripps | WCE | 3 |
105 | Charlie Curnow | CAR | 3 |
105 | Brett Deledio | GWS | 3 |
105 | Charlie Dixon | PA | 3 |
105 | Richard Douglas | ADE | 3 |
105 | Orazio Fantasia | ESS | 3 |
105 | Ollie Florent | SYD | 3 |
105 | Jarrod Harbrow | GCS | 3 |
105 | George Hewett | SYD | 3 |
105 | Will Hoskin-Elliott | COL | 3 |
105 | Sam Jacobs | ADE | 3 |
105 | Josh Jenkins | ADE | 3 |
105 | Jason Johannisen | WB | 3 |
105 | Tom Jonas | PA | 3 |
105 | Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti | ESS | 3 |
105 | Shaun McKernan | ESS | 3 |
105 | Daniel Menzel | GEE | 3 |
105 | Callum Mills | SYD | 3 |
105 | David Myers | ESS | 3 |
105 | Toby Nankervis | RIC | 3 |
105 | Alex Neal-Bullen | MEL | 3 |
105 | Brandan Parfitt | GEE | 3 |
105 | Christian Petracca | ESS | 3 |
105 | Sam Powell-Pepper | PA | 3 |
105 | Dion Prestia | RIC | 3 |
105 | Cam Rayner | BL | 3 |
105 | Adam Saad | ESS | 3 |
105 | Dom Sheed | WCE | 3 |
105 | Josh Thomas | COL | 3 |
105 | Scott Thompson | NM | 3 |
105 | Lachie Weller | GCS | 3 |
105 | Marley Williams | NM | 3 |
141 | Harris Andrews | BL | 2 |
141 | Jack Billings | STK | 2 |
141 | Travis Boak | PA | 2 |
141 | Darcy Byrne-Jones | PA | 2 |
141 | Billy Gowers | WB | 2 |
141 | Hugh Greenwood | ADE | 2 |
141 | Shaun Grigg | RIC | 2 |
141 | Joel Hamling | WB | 2 |
141 | Jarryd Lyons | GCS | 2 |
141 | Mitch McGovern | ADE | 2 |
141 | Toby McLean | WB | 2 |
141 | Jarrad McVeigh | SYD | 2 |
141 | Wayne Milera | ADE | 2 |
141 | Steven Motlop | PA | 2 |
141 | Marc Murphy | CAR | 2 |
141 | Tom Rockliff | PA | 2 |
141 | Christian Salem | MEL | 2 |
141 | Matthew Scharenberg | COL | 2 |
141 | Paul Seedsman | ADE | 2 |
141 | Jaidyn Stephenson | COL | 2 |
141 | Matthew Suckling | WB | 2 |
141 | David Swallow | GCS | 2 |
141 | Robbie Tarrant | NM | 2 |
141 | Nick Vlastuin | RIC | 2 |
141 | Jack Watts | PA | 2 |
141 | Jarrod Witts | GCS | 2 |
141 | Mason Wood | NM | 2 |
141 | Aaron Young | GCS | 2 |
169 | Blake Acres | STK | 1 |
169 | Paul Ahern | NM | 1 |
169 | David Armitage | STK | 1 |
169 | David Astbury | RIC | 1 |
169 | Jarrod Berry | BRI | 1 |
169 | Eddie Betts | ADE | 1 |
169 | Connor Blakely | FRE | 1 |
169 | Jake Carlisle | STK | 1 |
169 | Reece Conca | RIC | 1 |
169 | Brennan Cox | FRE | 1 |
169 | Tom Cutler | BRI | 1 |
169 | Caleb Daniel | WB | 1 |
169 | Trent Dumont | NM | 1 |
169 | Brad Ebert | PA | 1 |
169 | Jeff Garlett | ESS | 1 |
169 | Brendon Goddard | ESS | 1 |
169 | Toby Greene | GWS | 1 |
169 | Ryan Griffen | GWS | 1 |
169 | Michael Hibberd | ESS | 1 |
169 | Bradley Hill | FRE | 1 |
169 | Matthew Kreuzer | CAR | 1 |
169 | Tom Langdon | COL | 1 |
169 | Kyle Langford | ESS | 1 |
169 | Jake Lever | ADE | 1 |
169 | Jack Lonie | STK | 1 |
169 | Jack Martin | GCS | 1 |
169 | Chris Masten | WCE | 1 |
169 | Steven May | GCS | 1 |
169 | Hugh McCluggage | BRI | 1 |
169 | Sam Petrevski-Seton | CAR | 1 |
169 | Paul Puopolo | HAW | 1 |
169 | Dane Rampe | SYD | 1 |
169 | Daniel Rioli | RIC | 1 |
169 | Mitch Robinson | BRI | 1 |
169 | Jarryd Roughead | HAW | 1 |
169 | Alex Sexton | GCS | 1 |
169 | Jayden Short | RIC | 1 |
169 | Brodie Smith | ADE | 1 |
169 | Jack Steele | STK | 1 |
169 | Jake Stringer | ESS | 1 |
169 | Bailey Williams | WB | 1 |
169 | Alex Witherden | BRI | 1 |