The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

WBBL fixtures 2019

Alyssa Healy is blazing a trail in women's cricket. (Women's Big Bash League)T20 match between the Sydney Sixers and the Perth Scorchers at the SCG in Sydney, Monday, Jan. 9, 2017. (AAP Image/David Moir)

Here are the complete WBBL fixtures list for the 2019 season. The Women’s Big Bash League is the premier Twenty20 tournament for female cricketers and the competition will be bigger this season running a full stand-alone fixture for the first time.

The WBBL season runs for a total of 59 games, including two semi-finals and the final.

Each side plays 14 games throughout the course of the season, with the top four teams progressing through to the semi-finals, and the winner of those two matches earning their place in the season-deciding final.

All games are broadcast live and free either on TV or via a live stream. For more details on how to access those live streams, you can head over to our WBBL live stream and TV guide.

In total, 23 games are on TV.

Date Match Venue Time (local) Broadcast
Friday 18 October Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder North Sydney Oval 7.40pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 19 October Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes Junction Oval 2pm
Saturday 19 October Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades Karen Rolton Oval 2pm
Saturday 19 October Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat North Sydney Oval 7.10pm Fox/Seven
Sunday 20 October Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes Junction Oval 2pm
Sunday 20 October Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat North Sydney Oval 2.10pm Fox/Seven
Sunday 20 October Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades Karen Rolton Oval 2pm
Wednesday 23 October Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers Junction Oval 1pm
Saturday 26 October Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes Allan Border Field 9.40am Fox/Seven
Saturday 26 October Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars Hurstville 2pm
Saturday 26 October Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers Allan Border Field 1.10pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 26 October Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades Blacktown 7pm
Sunday 27 October Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers Allan Border Field 9.40am Fox/Seven
Sunday 27 October Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars Bankstown 2pm
Sunday 27 October Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes Allan Border Field 1.10pm Fox/Seven
Friday 1 November Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades WACA 5.40pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 2 November Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder West Park Oval 2pm
Saturday 2 November Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers WACA 12.10pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 2 November Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars WACA 3.55pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 2 November Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers Harrup Park 6.15pm
Sunday 3 November Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder West Park Oval 11am
Sunday 3 November Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars WACA 11.10am Fox/Seven
Sunday 3 November Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers Harrup Park 3pm
Saturday 9 November Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes Junction Oval 1pm
Saturday 9 November Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers Karen Rolton Oval 1.40pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 9 November Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat North Sydney Oval 3pm
Sunday 10 November Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder Karen Rolton Oval 10am
Sunday 10 November Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes TBC 1pm
Sunday 10 November Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars Karen Rolton Oval 1.40pm Fox/Seven
Tuesday 12 November Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder WACA 5.30pm
Wednesday 13 November Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers. Invermay TBC 11am
Wednesday 13 November Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat Junction Oval 2pm
Friday 15 November Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers Drummoyne Oval 7.10pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 16 November Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers TBC 2pm
Saturday 16 November Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat Drummoyne Oval 7.10pm Fox/Seven
Sunday 17 November Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat Drummoyne Oval 10am
Sunday 17 November Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades Drummoyne Oval 2.10pm Fox/Seven
Wednesday 20 November Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat Junction Oval 10am
Wednesday 20 November Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers Junction Oval 2pm
Wednesday 20 November Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers TBC 2.30pm
Wednesday 20 November Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes North Sydney Oval 5.30pm
Friday 22 November Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat Blundstone Arena 7.10pm Fox/Seven
Saturday 23 November Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers Lilac Hill 10am
Saturday 23 November Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars Eastern Oval Ballarat 2pm
Saturday 23 November Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers Blundstone Arena 7.10pm Fox/Seven
Sunday 24 November Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder Blundstone Arena 10am
Sunday 24 November Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers Lilac Hill 10am
Wednesday 27 November Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades Allan Border Field 1.10pm
Wednesday 27 November Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder Manuka Oval 2.30pm
Saturday 30 November Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades Junction Oval 10.40am Fox/Seven
Saturday 30 November Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers Hurstville Oval 2pm
Saturday 30 November Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes Lilac Hill 2pm
Sunday 1 December Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder Junction Oval 10.40am Fox/Seven
Sunday 1 December Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers Hurstville Oval 2pm
Sunday 1 December Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes Lilac Hill 2pm
Sunday 1 December Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat Junction Oval 3pm

Semi-finals

Saturday 7 December TBC vs TBC TBC TBC Fox/Seven
Saturday 7 December TBC vs TBC TBC TBC Fox/Seven

Final

Sunday 8 December TBC vs TBC TBC TBC Fox/Seven

More Cricket content