The Roar
The Roar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Gfinity Elite Series Schedule

Members of the Melbourne Order esports team hold aloft the CS:GO trophy, one of three championships the club won in the first season of the 2018 Gfinity Elite Series. (Photo: Gfinity Australia)

Find the 2018 Gfinity Elite Series Schedule listed below. For more esports action, check out The Roar’s esports page for the latest news and opinion. Also, you can view the Gfinity Elite Series ladder here.

Watch the Gfinity Elite Series LIVE on The Roar.

Gfinity Elite Series Schedule 2018, Season 2
All times AEDT

Jump to Round:
CS:GO: Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Semifinals | Grand Final
Rocket League: Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Semifinals | Grand Final
Street Fighter V: Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | | Semifinals | Grand Final

CS:GO – Week 1

Date Teams Result
Sat Nov 3 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Roar Order 16-3
Sat Nov 3 Perth Ground Zero vs Sydney Chiefs Ground Zero 16-2
Sat Nov 3 Brisbane Deceptors vs Melbourne Avant Avant 16-13

CS:GO – Week 2

Date Teams Result
Sat Nov 10 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Chiefs Avant 16-8
Sat Nov 10 Perth Ground Zero vs Sydney Roar Roar 16-9
Sat Nov 10 Brisbane Deceptors vs Melbourne Order Order 22-20

CS:GO – Week 3

Date Teams Result
Sat Nov 17 Brisbane Deceptors vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 16-12
Sat Nov 17 Melbourne Order vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 16-0
Sat Nov 17 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Roar Avant 16-13

CS:GO – Week 4

Date Teams Result
Sat Nov 24 Melbourne Avant vs Melbourne Order Order 16-9
Sat Nov 24 Brisbane Deceptors vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 16-8
Sat Nov 24 Sydney Chiefs vs Sydney Roar Chiefs 16-13

CS:GO – Week 5

Date Teams Result
Sat Dec 1 Brisbane Deceptors vs Sydney Roar Roar 22-18
Sat Dec 1 Melbourne Avant vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 16-7
Sat Dec 1 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 16-14

CS:GO – Semifinals

Date Teams Result
Sat Dec 8 Perth Ground Zero vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 2-1 (16-13, 10-16, 19-17)
Sat Dec 8 Melbourne Order vs Melbourne Avant Order 2-0 (16-11, 16-12)

CS:GO – Grand Final

Date Teams Time
Sat Dec 15 Sydney Chiefs vs Melbourne Order 3:00pm

Rocket League – Week 1

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 4 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Roar Roar 3-1
Sun Nov 4 Sydney Chiefs vs Perth Ground Zero Chiefs 3-2
Sun Nov 4 Melbourne Avant vs Brisbane Deceptors Deceptors 3-1

Rocket League – Week 2

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 11 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 3-0
Sun Nov 11 Perth Ground Zero vs Sydney Roar Ground Zero 3-2
Sun Nov 11 Melbourne Order vs Brisbane Deceptors Deceptors 3-2

Rocket League – Week 3

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 18 Sydney Chiefs vs Brisbane Deceptors Chiefs 3-0
Sun Nov 18 Melbourne Order vs Perth Ground Zero Order 3-2
Sun Nov 18 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Roar Roar 3-0

Rocket League – Week 4

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 25 Melbourne Order vs Melbourne Avant Order 3-1
Sun Nov 25 Brisbane Deceptors vs Perth Ground Zero Deceptors 3-0
Sun Nov 25 Sydney Chiefs vs Sydney Roar Roar 3-0

Rocket League – Week 5

Date Teams Result
Sun Dec 2 Brisbane Deceptors vs Sydney Roar Deceptors 3-0
Sun Dec 2 Melbourne Avant vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 3-0
Sun Dec 2 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Chiefs Order 3-0

Rocket League – Semifinals

Date Teams Result
Sun Dec 9 Brisbane Deceptors vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 4-1
Sun Dec 9 Sydney Roar vs Melbourne Order Roar 4-0

Rocket League – Grand Final

Date Teams Time
Sun Dec 16 Sydney Chiefs vs Sydney Roar 11:00am

Street Fighter V – Week 1

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 4 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Roar Order 4-1
Sun Nov 4 Sydney Chiefs vs Perth Ground Zero Chiefs 4-2
Sun Nov 4 Melbourne Avant vs Brisbane Deceptors Avant 4-1

Street Fighter V – Week 2

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 11 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Chiefs Avant 4-3
Sun Nov 11 Sydney Roar vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 4-2
Sun Nov 11 Melbourne Order vs Brisbane Deceptors Order 4-2

Street Fighter V – Week 3

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 18 Sydney Chiefs vs Brisbane Deceptors Chiefs 4-0
Sun Nov 18 Melbourne Order vs Perth Ground Zero Order 4-2
Sun Nov 18 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Roar Avant 4-0

Street Fighter V – Week 4

Date Teams Result
Sun Nov 25 Melbourne Order vs Melbourne Avant Avant 4-3
Sun Nov 25 Brisbane Deceptors vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 4-0
Sun Nov 25 Sydney Chiefs vs Sydney Roar Chiefs 4-2

Street Fighter V – Week 5

Date Teams Result
Sun Dec 2 Sydney Roar vs Brisbane Deceptors Deceptors 4-0
Sun Dec 2 Melbourne Avant vs Perth Ground Zero Ground Zero 4-2
Sun Dec 2 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Chiefs Order 4-1

Street Fighter V – Semifinals

Date Teams Result
Sun Dec 9 Melbourne Order vs Perth Ground Zero Order 4-1
Sun Dec 9 Melbourne Avant vs Sydney Chiefs Chiefs 4-3

Street Fighter V – Grand Final

Date Teams Time
Sun Dec 16 Melbourne Order vs Sydney Chiefs 4:00pm

*All attempts are made to verify the above information, but The Roar takes no responsibility for late changes or inaccuracies. Please refer to official https://www.gfinityesports.com.au/schedule for ticketing and broadcast information